Note: The Deseret News picks Mr. Baseball and the MVPs, but the remainder of the all-state teams are based on coaches votes.

2A MVP

Ridge Nielsen, Emery, SS/P, Jr.

.517 BA, 52 runs score, .969 fielding %, 6-0 record on mound

2A First Team

Fisher Andersen, North Sevier, P/SS, Fr. — .357 BA, 4 2B, 2 HR, 7-2 record, 58 Ks

2A First Team

Tilston Bradshaw, Beaver, P/SS, Sr. — 9-1 record, 18-1 record past two years

2A First Team

Koi Cook, Grand, OF/P, Sr. — .471 BA, 9 2B, 2 HR, 23 SB, 5-2 record, 1.76 ERA

2A First Team

Skyler Cranney, Millard, P/OF, Jr. — 6-0 record, .530 BA, 10 2B, 6 3B, 6 HR

2A First Team

Drew Hill, Gunnison, P, Fr. — 10-2 record, 1.09 ERA, 3.89 BA

2A First Team

Austin Maloy, Monticello, P/SS, Sr. — .530 BA, 8 2B, 3 3B, 5 HR

2A First Team

Gavin McDermott, Emery, OF, Sr. — .475 BA, 1.000 fielding %, 55 RBI, 7 HR, 8 2B

2A First Team

Caleb Murphy, Parowan, 1B, Sr. — .403 BA, 31 RBI, 13 XB hits

2A First Team

James Nelson, Manti, SS/P, Jr. — .570 BA, .630 OBP, 34 runs, 3-1 record

2A First Team

TJ Pogroszewski, Manti, P/OF, Sr. — 35 runs, .410 BA, 16 XB hits, 7-3 record

2A First Team

T.J. Stevens, Millard, SS, Sr. — .490 BA, 7 2B, 2 HR

2A First Team

Cameron Taylor, Grand, 3B, Sr. — .523 BA, 13 2B, 4 HR, 18 SB

2A First Team

Jake Topham, Parowan, C, Sr. — .545 BA, .631 OBP, 13 XB hits

2A First Team

Dillon Wilstead, Emery, P, Jr. — .410 BA, 60 innings pitched, 106 Ks

2A Second Team

Tyler Albee, Manti, 3B/P, Sr.

Kyler Bosshardt, North Sevier, C, Jr.

Kayson Bundy, Enterprise, OF, So.

Bronze Eldrdge, San Juan, 1B, So.

Tyler Hoyt, Beaver, P/SS, Jr.

Seth Jenkins, Manti, C/2B, Sr.

Trevor Jones, South Sevier, OF, Jr.

Kale Leavitt, Delta, C, Sr.

Colby Limb, Beaver, OF, Sr.

Jesse McMullin, Beaver, C, Sr.

Kaz Mogle, Gunnison, SS, Sr.

Kyler Nelson, Grand, 3B/P, Jr.

Rye Nielson, San Juan, SS/P, Sr.

Mason Powell, Gunnison, P, Sr.

Tyson Roper, Emery, OF, Jr.

Brenen Rowley, Parowan, 3B, So.

AJ Schena, Delta, P, Sr.

Merrill Terry, Kanab, Util., Sr.

Dustin Tullis, Enterprise, P/3B, Sr.

Tanner White, Grand, 1B, Jr.

2A Honorable Mention

Erick Alcala, Millard, P/IF, Sr.

Braden Burke Emery, P/Util., Sr.

Hudson Chapple, ALA, SS, Sr.

Jamen Christensen, Rowland Hall, SS/P, Sr.

C.J. Dinenno, South Summit, C/2B, Sr.

Drew Dischman, Rowland Hall, C/P/SS, Sr.

Ronnie Dolphin, Grand, C/OF, Jr.

Payson Fails, Beaver, P/OF, Sr.

Adam Jenkinson, Grand, OF, Sr.

Kalin Johnson, ALA, P/3B, Sr.

Steven Harp, Summit Academy, OF/P, Jr.

Kirk Harrison, Parowan, 2B, Sr.

Derek Martinez, Millard, P/DH, Sr.

Marco Mota, Emery, OF, Sr.

Landry Nelson, North Sevier, 1B/P, So.

Dallyn Owens, South Sevier , OF, Sr.

Zeb Pierson, Diamond Ranch, P, Sr.

Michael Roberts, Beaver, OF, Sr.

Drexler Tanner, Emery, C, Sr.

Justice Walker, Parowan, P/1B, Jr.