Note: The Deseret News picks Mr. Baseball and the MVPs, but the remainder of the all-state teams are based on coaches votes.

3A MVP

Wyatt Barrus, Grantsville, P/IF, Jr.

9-2 record, .517 BA, 12 2B, 6 3B, 8 HR, 53 RBI, 40 runs scored

3A First Team

Chandler Anderson, Park City, OF/P, Jr. — ..467 BA, 12 2B, 5 HR, 30 RBI, 5-0 record

3A First Team

Nick Arbon, Grantsville, SS, Sr. — .442 BA, 12 2B, 5 3B, 36 RBI, 41 runs

3A First Team

Chandler Barkdull, Park City, C, Jr. — .478 BA, 13 2B, 5 HR, 27 RBI, 50% caught stealing

3A First Team

Zach Brinkerhoff, Canyon View, P, Jr. — 10-3 record, 0.44 ERA, 115 K

3A First Team

Dakota Donovan, Pine View, P/3B, So. — .351 BA, 6 2B, 17 RBI, 7-4 record, 105 Ks

3A First Team

Brock Esplin, Cedar, 1B/P, Sr. — 4-1 record, 1.49 ERA, .432 BA, 10 2B, 28 RBI

3A First Team

Dylan File, Desert Hills, P/OF, Sr. — .400 BA, 36 RBI, 11 2B, 7-2 record, 123 Ks

3A First Team

Keaton Kringlen, Canyon View, IF, Jr. — .390 BA, 15 2B

3A First Team

Dillon Hutchins, Grantsville, P/2B, Sr. — 8-2 record, 2.56 ERA, .375 BA, 24 RBI

3A First Team

Braxton Ipson, Dixie, 1B/P, Sr. — .423 BA, .768 OBP, 5-4 record, 1.89 ERA

3A First Team

Justin Kummer, Juan Diego, 3B, Sr. — .478 BA, 7 2B, 9 HR, .982 fielding %

3A First Team

Kayden Lunt, Cedar, P, Sr. — 11-3 record, 1.31 ERA, 107 Ks, .304 BA, 20 RBI

3A First Team

Brady Sargent, Snow Canyon, C, Jr. — .317 BA, 10 2B, 6 HR, 26 RBI

3A First Team

Rykker Tom, Cedar, SS, So. — .427 BA, 10 2B, 4 HR, 26 RBI, 34 runs

3A Second Team

Pudge Davis, Juan Diego, OF, Jr.

Clint Gates, Snow Canyon, OF/P, Sr.

Trey Esplin, Cedar, 2B, So.

Ky Fisher, Grantsville, C/Util., Sr.

Cole Fossat, Carbon, SS/P, So.

Payton Higgins, Canyon View, OF, So.

Dallas Jolley, Cedar, C, Sr.

Chandler Lamberton, Juan Diego, P/2B, Sr.

Brecken Lewis, Cedar, P/3B, Jr.

Blake Morin, Park City, SS/P, Sr.

Evan Moss, Desert Hills, 2B, Sr.

Jayden Murray, Uintah, P, Jr.

Baden Powell, Desert Hills, P, Sr.

Seth Sorenson, Payson, P/1B, Sr.

Scott Stokes, Park City, P, Jr.

Wyatt Vorhees, Payson, P, Sr.

Tyler Wardell, Snow Canyon, OF, Sr.

Clay Wilcox, Desert Hills, OF, Sr.

Dallin Williams, Grantsville, OF, Sr.

Hayden Woodard, Bear River, P/Util., Sr.

3A Honorable Mention

Chance Aplanalp, Dixie, 2B, Sr.

Tyler Anderson, Payson, C, So.

Brooks Barney, Pine View, 1B, So.

Wyatt Bendall, Desert Hills, C, Jr.

Cade Carrigan, Morgan, C/P, Sr.

Gavin Graff, Dixie, 3B/P, Sr.

Trenton Griffin, Stansbury, Sr.

Jayden Hartle, Payson, 3B, Jr.

Braiden Irvin, Desert Hills, SS, Jr.

Josh Kirch, Juan Diego, OF, Sr.

Logan LaFemina, Pine View, 2B, So.

Hans Madsen, Bear River, C, Sr.

Nick Mackay, Stansbury, Sr.

Karter Pope, Uintah, SS/P, So.

Haydon Smoot, Bear River, 2B, Jr.