Here's a look at the 2014 Deseret News 4A all-state baseball team as voted on by the coaches.

Note: The Deseret News picks Mr. Baseball and the MVPs, but the remainder of the all-state teams are based on coaches votes.

4A MVP

Ryan Curtis, Bountiful, CF, Sr.

.367 BA, 5 2B, 4 HR, 23 RBI, 26 runs scored, .468 OBP, 1.00 fielding percentage

4A First Team

Wesley Bosco
Provo, OF, Sr.
.419 BA, 14 SB, 15 RBI, .488 OBP

4A First Team

Bennett Bradford
Spanish Fork, OF/P, Sr.
.330 BA, 9-1 record, 2.50 ERA

4A First Team

Maverik Buffo
Spanish Fork, P/3B, Sr.
7-3 record, 2.30 ERA, 85 Ks

4A First Team

Josh Cowley
Woods Cross, P/3B, Jr.
.488 BA, 41 hits, 22 RBI

4A First Team

Parker DePasquale
Bountiful, P/2B, Jr.
.412 BA, 6 2B, 18 RBI, 8-2 record, 1.23 ERA

4A First Team

Spencer Downs
Murray, P, Sr.
7-2 record, 1.05 ERA, 76 Ks

4A First Team

Hayes Hall
Spanish Fork, P/SS, Sr.
.400 BA, 27 RBI, 3-3 record

4A First Team

Austin Hanks
Salem Hills, 2B/P, Sr.
.408 BA, 11 2B, 4 3B, 3 HR, 25 RBI, 7-2 record

4A First Team

Teagan Hubbard
Box Elder, OF/IF, Sr.
.468 BA, .577 OBP, 30 SB, 39 hits

4A First Team

Nik Mafi
Maple Mountain, CF, Sr.
.430 BA, 12 2B, 19 SB

4A First Team

Chase Nelson
Logan, OF, Sr.
.376 BA, 14 2B, 2 HR, 24 RBI

4A First Team

Bridger Nielsen
Skyline, P, Sr.
9-1 record, 0.75 ERA, 125 Ks in 64 innings

4A First Team

Connor Udy
Box Elder, IF/P, Jr.
.501 BA, .595 OBP, 27 RBI, 6-2 record

4A First Team

Ben Weese
Mountain Crest, P, Sr.
5-2 record, 1.88 ERA, 60 Ks, .362 BA

4A Second Team

Chase Adams, Wasatch, OF, Jr.

Tag Baxter, Wasatch, C, Sr.

Parker Bingham, Mountain View, SS/P, Sr. (Pictured)

TJ Booth, Logan, C, Sr.

Anj Bourgeois, Skyline, SS, Jr.

Will Galbraith, Bonneville, 1B/P, Jr.

Jack Godfrey, Mountain Crest, P, Sr.

Gunnar Gustin, Salem Hills, SS, Sr.

Jaren Hall, Maple Mountain, OF, So.

Masen Jones, Bountiful, C, Sr.

Colton Moore, Provo, SS, Jr.

Brock Nelson, Spanish Fork, 1B, Sr.

Trevor Perkins, Spanish Fork, OF, Sr.

Tanner Redding, Bountiful, P/SS, Sr.

Kyle Rogers, Woods Cross, OF, Jr.

Luke Smith, Mountain Crest, OF, Sr.

Ryan Stringfellow, Bountiful, 1B, Sr.

Ryan Topham, Murray, SS, So.

Isaac Valles, East, P/3B, Sr.

Abe Yagi, Skyline, 2B, Jr.

4A Honorable Mention

Jason Bess, Olympus, 3B, Sr.

Caden Brown, Woods Cross, IF, Sr.

Dakota Carlson, Mountain View, OF/P, Sr.

Zach Collins, Murray, C, So. (Pictured)

Ian Earley, Springville, Sr.

McKay Evans, Box Elder, 1B, Sr.

Hayden Greenwood, Bonneville, 2B/P, Sr.

Porter Gustin, Salem Hills, P, Jr.

Preston Hannay, Murray, P/SS, Jr.

Zac Hansen, Sky View, Jr.

Mikhail Jones, Orem, Sr.

Makord Larsen, Wasatch, P/IF, Jr.

Parker Loutensock, Cyprus, P/1B, Sr.

Anthony Peterson, Mountain Crest, SS, Sr.

Jack Rhineer, Provo, P, So.

Nate Seltsam, Kearns, P, Sr.

Bryson VanTassell, Maple Mountain, IF, Sr.

Jantzen Wiscombe, Mountain View, C, Sr.