Harrison Handley (foreground)

In the American athletic and education world, college scholarships are the name of the game. Not only do scholarships provide collegiate athletes with a way to pay for an education, but they serve as a gateway to a career as a professional athlete in some cases.

After contacting coaches, athletic directors and principals from every high school in Utah, the Deseret News put together the following list of the estimated 631 seniors from the 2013 graduating class who received an athletic and/or academic scholarship to play college sports.

This list is arranged in alphabetical order by school, irrespective of division, region or classification.

Are we missing a student? Please email us a prepstats@desnews.com Follow Deseret News Sports on Facebook and Twitter.

Alta
Harrison Handley (foreground)

Kaylie Adamson, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Ammon Barker, football (Hawaii)

Kayla Bloomfield, volleyball (Western Texas)

Tori Brooks, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Lindsey Butts, girls soccer (SUU)

Brianna Francis, girls swimming (Utah)

Harrison Handley, football (Utah)

Elyssa Hashimoto, girls soccer (SUU)

Kelsey Hausman, volleyball (Franklin Pierce, N.H.)

Alicia May, girls soccer (Westminster)

Michael Porter, boys soccer (Westminster)

Frank Ravarino, football (Montana Tech)

Sam Roberts, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Kelani Robison, volleyball (Western Texas)

Brandon Smart, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Brett Snyder, baseball (UVU)

American Fork
Ashley Baugh

Bryanna Adams, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Ashley Baugh, girls basketball (UVU)

Nate Ensign, boys basketball (Dixie State)

Cassidy Fraughton, girls basketball (SLCC)

Trevor Gosar, boys golf (BYU-Hawaii)

Shawn Hardman, baseball (USU Eastern)

Kora Jewell, girls soccer (Southern Virginia)

Braydon McLelland, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Aurora Moberly, girls soccer (SUU)

Riley Ottesen, baseball (Utah)

Zac Willis, baseball (SLCC)

American Leadership

Dalila Rodriguez, girls soccer (Dodge City CC, Kansas)

Brannon Tulley, boys soccer (Laramie CC, Wyo.)

Cobi Warren, boys soccer (Laramie CC, Wyo.)

Bear River

Courtney Comstock, girls tennis (Dixie State)

Jordan Theurer, softball (SUU)

Drake Walker, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Bear River
Drake Walker (center)

Courtney Comstock, girls tennis (Dixie State)

Jordan Theurer, softball (SUU)

Drake Walker, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Beaver

Hattie Snyder, girls basketball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Braxton Williams, boys golf (SUU)

Bingham
Brennon Lund

Madison Aulai-Roe, girls basketball (Snow College)

Mackenzie Barrow, swimming, diving (Minnesota State Moorhead)

Sirene Blair, girls golf (San Diego State)

Mackenzie Bruggeman, girls basketball (Snow College)

Tyler Devenberg, boys soccer (Westminster)

Jacob Druce, baseball (Colorado Mesa)

Kylie Fa’amoe, volleyball (Western Nebraska CC)

Bethany Foster, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Ashton Henderson, girls basketball (Snow College)

Keegan Hicks, football (BYU)

Shea Ibrahim, softball (Southern Idaho)

Joe Kaufui, football (Eastern Arizona)

Ryan Llewelyn, baseball (USU Eastern)

Lowell Lotulelei, football (Utah)

Brennon Lund, baseball (BYU)

Joe Malanga, football (Utah State)

Tonga Manu, football (Snow College)

Jaron Maxfield, football (Snow College)

Durrant Miles, football (Boise State)

Jillian Powell, girls basketball (Snow College)

Trenton Peterson, boys soccer (Westminster)

Paige Reimann, softball (SLCC)

Emily Rich, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Rebecca Sainsbury, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Chase Tavonatti, baseball (SLCC)

Hayden Weichers, football (Utah State)

Nakisha Willden, volleyball (UVU)

Bonneville
Emilie Volk (20)

Jamie Garner, girls golf (Weber State)

Will Heward, baseball (SLCC)

Mason Rich, boys basketball (Snow College)

Kalyn Sotomayor, volleyball (Southwest Baptist, Mo.)

Emilie Volk, girls basketball (Fresno State)

Tavia Young, volleyball (Central Wyoming CC)

Bountiful
Payton Hart (24)

Rylee Gautavai, football (BYU)

Payton Hart, softball (SLCC)

Marcus Lindmeir, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Elena Mediros, girls soccer (BYU)

Belle Stoddard, softball (Snow College)

Box Elder

Joe Flores, wrestling (Western Wyoming CC)

Koelton Hardy, wrestling (UVU)

Kassidy Hedrick, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Adam Hendrickson, boys track/x-country (Utah St.)

Myranda Hernandez, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Mitzi Munns, girls track/x-country (Utah St.)

Venessa Quintero, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Baylee Reeves, softball (BYU-Hawaii)

McCall Uyematsu, girls golf (Weber State)

Lana Willard, girls soccer (Weber State)

Brighton
Uaea Masina (Photo by Deseret News)

Zach Bernardo, boys basketball (Dixie State)

Dylan Brog, boys soccer (Central Arkansas)

Bryce Callahan, boys basketball (Westminster)

Zane Chao, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Natalee Christensen, girls soccer (San Diego)

Matthew Coffey, boys soccer (Portland)

Travis Devashrayee, boys Basketball (Westminste)r

Kylie Everill, sofball (Western Nevada CC)

Connor Fordham, boys soccer (BYU)

Longyuan Gutierrez, boys swimming (California Berkley)

Jacqueline Kobayashi, gymnastics (Oregon State)

Braedon Hickey, boys soccer (Clark College, Wash.)

Parker Landgren, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Uaea Masina, football (Utah)

Logan McGregor, baseball (Williston, N.D.)

Brandon Miller, boys basketball (Utah)

Ben Perkins, boys soccer (Kentucky)

Sara Ranck, girls soccer (UVU)

Andy Siddoway, boys soccer (Johnson and Wales, Colo.)

Rachel Sullivan, soccer (Western State Colorado)

Mandy Taft, volleyball (Westminster)

Nick Wagner, baseball (Williston, N.D.)

Annie Warren, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Brandon Wilde, boys soccer (Central Arkansas)

Bryce Valley

Whitni Syrett, girls basketball (Western Wyoming CC)

Canyon View

Savanah Eckhardt, softball (Black Hills State, S.D.)

Carbon
Dakota Cisneros

Bryce Blackburn, baseball (USU Eastern)

Jordan Blanc, boys basketball (USU Eastern)

Dakota Cisneros, baseball (USU Eastern)

Derek Young, boys basketball (USU Eastern)

Cedar
Tara Shipp (left)

Maddie Jackus, girls soccer (Washington, Md.)

Hunter Low, baseball (SLCC)

Tara Shipp, girls soccer (Utah)

Easton Weaver, baseball (USU Eastern)

Clearfield

Kelsee Bone, girls soccer (SUU)

Jocelyn Jones, girls basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Copper Hills
Keaton Gallegos (black)

Ashley Clayson, softball (SUU)

Keaton Gallegos, boys soccer (Westminster)

Dani Hamilton, softball (Concordia, Neb.)

Thiago Lopes, boys soccer (Westminster)

Kristine Pataray, girls swimming (Pepperdine, Calif.)

Connor Thompson, boys soccer (Westminster)

Cottonwood
Cooper Bateman

TJ Amone, football (Snow College)

Dorien Banks, football (SUU)

Cooper Bateman, football (Alabama)

Jordan Dahle, swimming (Air Force)

Siale Fakailoantonga, football (Utah)

Hale Falemaka, football (Utah)

Niva Kinikinia, football (Cornell, N.Y.)

Katie Jones, girls soccer (SUU)

Inoke Lotulelei, football (BYU)

Jake Marvos, baseball (UVU)

Elijah Tupai, football (Hawaii)

Cyprus
Julie Caputo (center)

Abby Barrett, girls basketball (BYU-Hawaii)

Julie Caputo, girls basketball (Carroll College, Mont.)

Jarom Farnsworth, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Marquessa Gilson, girls basketball (BYU-Hawaii)

Davis
Ben Bracken

Andrew Aposhian, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

April Bennett, volleyball (Southern Virginia)

Ben Bracken, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Joanna Boyd, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Ellie Child, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Brayden Cromar, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Marcus Daley, boys track/x-country (Weber State)

Chelsea Dunn, girls soccer (UVU)

Seth Fortin, boys track/x-country (Weber State)

Zac Fuller, baseball (UVU)

Cole Hally, boys basketball (Westminster)

Preston Johnson, boys track/x-country (Weber State)

Kaylie Kamalu, volleyball (Utah State)

Alex Hedquist, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Tanisha Langston, volleyball (Weber State)

Bronson Larsen, baseball (BYU)

Shea Martinez, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Sam Matina, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Natalie Mecham, girls basketball (Idaho State)

Alex Morrell, boys basketball (USU Eastern)

Melanie Ostler, girls soccer (UVU)

Jessica Richardson, girls basketball (SUU)

Jackson Sagers, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Jamie Selleneit, volleyball (Southern Idaho)

Marissa Todd, volleyball (Idaho State)

Alexis Turley, girls tennis (Utah State)

Camille Walker, volleyball (BYU)

Delta

TaNeil Clayton, girls basketball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Desert Hills
Ty Rutledge (right)

Josh Anderson, football (SUU)

Erica Hansen, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Lindsay Jones, volleyball (Dixie State)

Ty Rutledge, football (SUU)

Brigham Whitney, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Diamond Ranch

Andrew Miller, football (Dixie State)

Dixie
Blake Barney (center left)

Blake Barney, football (Weber State)

Tristan Cowles, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Hannah Harrah, volleyball (Dixie State)

Caroline Lantor, girls basketball (Dixie State)

Liz Thompson, girls basketball (St. Mary’s, Neb.)

Mitch Wilkinson, boys soccer (Dixie State)

East
John Fakahafua (left)

John Fakahafua, football (Utah State)

Jeff Gilstrap, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Tomy Gutierrez, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Eliza Hard, girls soccer (Pacific, Calif.)

Laura Harle, girls tennis (Dixie State)

Ofa Hautau, football (Oklahoma State)

Abigail Hurst, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Sione Leotoa, football (Snow College)

P.J. Nu’usa, football (SUU)

Patrick Palau, football (BYU)

Madison Roemer, girls soccer (Westminster)

Sesi Salt, football (Snow College)

Zach Swenson, football (Utah State)

Merrill Taliauli, football (BYU)

Misi Tamoua, football (Eastern Arizona)

BJ Tap, football (William Penn)

Parker Van Dyke, boys basketball (Utah)

Escalante

Lindsey Phillips, girls basketball (Snow College)

Fremont
Tawnie Moore (left)

Tanesha Daniels, girls basketball (SLCC)

Siera Green, volleyball (Snow College)

Alex Herzog, boys golf (Weber State)

Kayla Ivins, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Tawnie Moore, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Sariah Pelaez, volleyball (SUU)

Jordan Preator, football (BYU)

Dina Stewart, softball (Western Nevada CC)

Zach Waddoups, football (Dixie State)

Grand
Amanda Sheets (left)

Nikita Nelson, volleyball (Trinidad, Colo.)

Amanda Sheets, softball (Southern Idaho)

Dale Thomas, boys golf (Jessup, Calif.)

Trenton White, wrestling (Bacone, Okla.)

Granger

Devin Blaisdell, football (Dixie State)

McKay Chestnut, boys soccer (Otero JC, Colo.)

Cameron Guevara, baseball (Miles CC, Mont.)

Lile Havili, girls basketball (Western Nebraska, CC)

Mone Latu, football (Dixie State)

Vino Lehauli, football (Bakersfield JC, Calif.)

Feleti Mulitalo, football (Weber State)

Nic Nai, football (Dixie State)

Jose Perez, boys soccer (Barton CC, Kansas)

Jairo Tarver, football (Bakersfield JC, Calif.)

Chris Shell, football (Fort Lewis, Colo.)

Grantsville
Madeline Johnson

Skyler Cloward, football (Dixie State)

Teagan Critchlow, softball (Shoreline CC, Wash.)

Bren Durfee, boys track/x-country (Weber State)

Madeline Johnson, softball (BYU-Hawaii)

Gunnison

Braden Harris, football (Utah State)

Herriman
Francis Bernard (Ravell Call / Deseret News)

Z Arima, baseball (Covenant College, Ga.)

Francis Bernard, football (BYU)

Austin Carroll, baseball (Dakota Wesleyan, S.D.)

Braden Crook (Southern Vermont)

Steven Goodmansen, baseball (Dakota Wesleyan, S.D.)

Gabrielle Gordon, softball (Brown Mackie, Kansas)

Chuk Mitchell, track/x-country (UVU)

Kehaulani Muai, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Sialao Mobley, football (SUU)

Tueni Lupeamanu, football (Idaho)

Mason Steele, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Dallon Burningham, football (Fort Lewis College)

Highland
Malcolm Card-Turner

Malcolm Card-Turner, football (SUU)

Leitu Collins, volleyball (Presentation College, S.D.)

Tina Thorderson, softball (El Paso CC, Texas)

Hillcrest
Trentin Atkin (left) (Scott G Winterton / Deseret News)

Trentin Atkin, boys soccer (Metro State, Wash.)

Sydney Bricker, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Rylee Gritton, girls soccer (UVU)

Brett Horrocks, boys track/x-country (Aurora, Ill.)

Ali Kalakish, boys soccer (AIB College of Business, Iowa)

Killiejo Kunkler, girls soccer (AIB College of Business, Iowa)

Whitney Nemelka, girls basketball (SLCC)

Eric Walker, boys soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Hunter
Ian Togiai (center) (Scott G Winterton / Deseret News)

Kanon Bannister, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Raul Cavazos, boys soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Nick Davis, boys soccer (Westminster)

Tre’von Johnson, football (Weber State)

Ian Togiai, football (Utah State)

Hurricane

KC Gubler, girls basketball (Western Wyoming CC)

Jordan
Zach Larsen (Jeffrey D Allred / Deseret News)

Abbie Bird, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Jordan Burgon, volleyball (Southern Idaho)

Lavontae Calhoun, boys track/x-country (UVU)

BJ Cavender, football (Dixie State)

Madison Hill, girls soccer (Dixie State)

McKayla Johnstone, girls soccer (Utah State)

Zach Larsen, football (SUU)

Tyshon Mosely, football (Utah State)

Taylor Swan, football (Snow College)

Juan Diego
Dakota Cox (Kristin Murphy)

Emily Bruder, girls soccer (North Carolina)

Alyssa Brussatto, softball (Fisk, Tenn.)

Paige Castro, softball (Yavapai, Ariz.)

Justin Caywood, football (Colorado Mesa)

Dakota Cox, football (New Mexico)

Maddie Davis, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Alex Guduc, baseball (Mesa College, Ariz.)

Jessica Long, volleyball (Arizona)

Troy Novak, golf (Northern New Mexico)

Gabe Juarez, baseball (Mesa College, Ariz.)

Ciara Malloy, softball (Friends, Kansas)

Madison Muzatko, girls soccer (Washington State)

Cameron Rokich, football (Montana)

Zack Schekel, football (Colorado Mesa)

Lancee Whetman, girls basketball (Westminster)

Judge
Joe Cremer (Scott G Winterton)

Joe Cremer, boys basketball (Westminster)

Sosefo Falemaka, football (New Mexico Highlands)

Emily Murnin, girls tennis (Redlands, Calif.)

Thomas Oriente, boys basketball (Macalester College, Minn.)

Sydney Schafer, volleyball (Seattle University)

Payton Schiff, girls track/x-country (Westminster)

Kanab

Kate Hoffmeister, volleyball (Snow College)

Kearns
Antonio Meikel (Jeffrey D. Allred)

Lehi Afatasi, football (SUU)

Toa Afatasi, football (SUU)

James Felila, football (SUU)

Dayon Goodman, boys basketball (UVU)

Hetuini Mataele, football (Snow College)

Antonio Meikel, wrestling (Southwest Minnesota State)

Isaac Yarber, football (Snow College)

Layton
Nick Thiros (center) (Scott G Winterton)

Tyler Fox, football (Utah State)

Logan Greenhalgh, baseball (Puget Sound, Wash.)

Shelby Green, girls soccer (SUU)

Marcus Kemp, football (Hawaii)

Tyler Kendell, boys track/x-country (Weber State)

Skyelee Lamano, gymnastics (Kent State)

Dexter Paiz, baseball (Butte College, Mont.)

Moises Perea, baseball (Butte College, Mont.)

Jayne Robison, girls soccer (Utah State)

Annabelle Schwab, girls soccer (SUU)

Jordan Steed, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Nick Thiros, boys soccer (New Mexico)

Chandler Young, boys soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Layton Christian
Nick Edwards

Nick Edwards, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Collin Greenhill, football (SUU)

Lehi
BreElle Bailey (Jeffrey D Allred)

Aaron Caprio, boys soccer (Portland)

BreElle Bailey, volleyball (Arizona State)

Blake Cleveringa, boys basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Braxton Deveraux, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Juli Gibson, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Madison Klein, girls soccer (Westminster)

Bosco Muhire, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Taylor Nielson, baseball (Taft College, Calif.)

Caide Ramos, boys soccer (Cal State Fullerton)

Carley White, softball (Southern Idaho)

Taylor Watkins, boys soccer (BYU)

Cody Webb, baseball (Taft College, Calif.)

Logan
Chasen Andersen (Jeffrey D. Allred)

Caden Andersen, football (Utah State)

Chasen Andersen, football (BYU)

Hagen Andersen, football (Utah State)

Beau Artist, football (Feather Ridge College, Calif.)

Jesse Braddy, football (Dixie State)

Luke Falk, football (Washington State???)

Jake Thompson, football (Utah State)

Jacoby Wildman, football (Utah State)

Lone Peak
Eric Mika (Deseret News)

Sara Boley, girls soccer (Idaho State)

Nick Emery, boys basketball (BYU)

Desiree Guerreo, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Megan Hunter, volleyball (Snow College)

Hannah Hyde, girls soccer (Utah)

Justina Jarema, girls soccer (South Carolina State)

Corrie Lamoreaux, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Brooklyn Langhaim, volleyball (Kansas State)

Regan Lindsey, volleyball (Montana)

Austin McChesney, football (Weber State)

Eric Mika, boys basketball (BYU)

Spencer Reinstein, football (Dixie State)

Lyndsee Robison, girls basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Talon Shumway, football (BYU)

Payton Thomas, football (Dixie State)

Hunter Trowbridge, baseball (USU Eastern)

Julia Vaughan, girls soccer (New Mexico)

Kizzy Willey, volleyball (Arizona State)

Manti

Mandee Christiansen, girls basketball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Maple Mountain
Arik Mack (Scott G Winterton)

BrittLee Anderson, softball (North Platte, Neb.)

@ Britain Carter, wrestling (Columbia, N.Y.)

Kali Collier, volleyball (State College of Florida)

Aleksa Gappmayer, girls basketball (Snow College)

Josey Hartman, softball (Dixie State)

Grant LaMont, wrestling (UVU)

Arik Mack, baseball (BYU)

Makay Nelson, baseball (USU Eastern)

Jensen Williams, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Jon Wixom, wrestling (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Millard
Dakota Bullock

Dakota Bullock, baseball (Williston State, N.D.)

Meagan Darden, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Morgan

Kassie Nagel, girls track/x-country (Utah)

Cassida Lish, volleyball (Western Wyoming CC)

Mountain Crest
Eddy Hall (Laura Seitz)

McKenzie Anderson, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Karlee Campbell, girls soccer (Utah State)

Elizabeth Cook, girls track/x-country (Dixie State)

Tyler Crosbie, boys basketball (Western Nebraska CC)

Eddy Hall, football (Weber State)

Katie Harvey, volleyball (Weber State)

Haylee Hemmert, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Moroni Laulu-Pututau, football (BYU)

McKenna Nelson, girls tennis (Lewis & Clark, Idaho)

Tori Parkinson, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Kenzie Rasmussen, softball (Snow College)

Chandler Smith, boys basketball (Snow College)

Jordan Smith, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Tessa Sorensen, softball (Hesston, Kansas)

Mountain View

Jaydn Asay, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Tonilynn Kretschmer, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Jessica Raab, girls basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Murray
Lauren Bell

Nate Aland, boys basketball (Snow College)

Courtney Beavers, softball (Friends, Kansas)

Lauren Bell, softball (BYU)

Andrew Clayton, boys soccer (Westminster)

Riley Grandinetti, boys basketball (Pacific, Ore.)

Karly Johnson, softball (SLCC)

Echo Lee, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Aubrey Milne, volleyball (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Clay Powell, boys soccer (Otero JC, Colo.)

Maya Searle, soccer, (Iowa Lakes College)

Maddy Woodard, softball (Utah)

North Summit

Erica Richins, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Northridge
Preston Christensen

Davy Adams, football (Snow College)

Preston Christensen, boys basketball (Western Nebraska CC)

Christian Hall, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Zach Hayes, football (Dixie State)

Noah Schiers, boys soccer (The Kings College, N.Y.)

Ogden
Avery Calton

Avery Calton, girls soccer (BYU)

Roque Ceja, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Jordon Cross, boys track/x-country (Shorter University, Ga.)

Kelsey East, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Melissa Garrett, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Dario Robles, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Jessica Sams, girls track/x-country (Utah)

Olympus

Niki Eskelson, softball (Concordia University, Neb.)

Orem
Summer Harper (left)

Nicole Gowans, girls soccer (Southern Virginia)

Summer Harper, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Tatiana Monsen, girls soccer (Southern Virginia)

Sam Reeves, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Park City
Annie Orr (center)

Garrett Bullough, boys soccer (Fort Lewis, Colo.)

Cassidy Chester, softball (Dawson CC, Montana)

Anneke Efinger, girls soccer (Loyola Marymount)

Megan Glasmann, girls track/x-country (Stanford)

Tim Leary, baseball (George Fox, Ore.)

Annie Orr, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Embry-Riddle, boys track/x-country (Embry-Riddle, Fla.)

Ben Saarel, boys track/x-country (Colorado)

Emily Schmitt, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Justin Shluker, boys golf (Sonoma State, Calif.)

Mark Trevino, baseball (Redlands, Calif.)

Ali Walker, girls track/x-country (Wyoming)

Parowan

Mikael Thatcher, girls soccer (Woldorf, Iowa)

Payson
Jed Mellen (background)

Cailee Kelly, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Kaelen Loveless, wrestling ( Northwest College, Wyo.)

Jed Mellen, wrestling (UVU)

Jordan Mellen, baseball (USU Eastern)

Jessica Webb, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Pine View
Logan Stott

Kirsten Anderson, softball (SLCC)

Cody Boyer, football (Utah State)

Michael Finch, boys track/x-country (SUU)

Melissa Judd, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Wesley Kauvaka, football (SUU)

Weslee Moeai, football (SUU)

Austin Smith, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Rachel Stone, girls track/x-country (SUU)

Logan Stott, football (Utah)

Pinnacle

Jacob Leo Hardy, boys basketball (Aurora, Ill.)

Taje Richardson, boys basketball (Presentation Heights, S.D.)

Pleasant Grove
Melissa Fuchs (#5)

Katherine Biggs, volleyball (UVU)

Delayne Daniel, volleyball (Snow College)

Austin Fietkau, boys soccer (Westminster)

Melissa Fuchs, volleyball (Central Michigan)

Dallin Hatch, football (Weber State)

Shelby Hilton, girls soccer (Idaho State)

Taylor Kirk, girls soccer (UVU)

Skyler Munson, football (Weber State)

Kristine Reynolds, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Josey Walker, softball (BYU-Hawaii)

Provo
Megan Ventura

Taylor Allman, softball (Snow College)

Megan Ventura, softball (UVU)

Rich

Alisa Peterson, girls basketball (Western Wyoming CC)

Richfield
Megan Bean (16)

Megan Bean, volleyball (Weber State)

Carly Jorgensen, girls golf (SUU)

Mckell Lajeunesse, girls basketball (Southern Virginia)

Mika Mason, boys track/x-country (Weber State)

Sloane Roundy, girls basketball (Snow College)

Riverton
Tanner Draper

Stratton Brown, football (Snow College)

Pume Currie, girls soccer (Baker, Neb.)

Jimi Dixon, baseball (SLCC)

Tanner Draper, baseball (Oregon State)

Cam Gust, baseball (Utah)

Gabe Hatton, boys soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Stephan Holm, boys basketball (Montana State)

Darian Jenkins, girls soccer (UCLA)

Astraya Johnson, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Kyrae Kogianes, softball (SLCC)

Alysa Lindford, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Brayden Mahoney, football (Snow College)

BJ Newman, football (Fort Lewis, Colo.)

Sage Pemberton, boys soccer (Western Nebraska CC)

Courtney Platt, softball (SLCC)

Whitney Saunders, girls basketball (Snow College)

Jake Simonich, football (SUU)

Jamie Smith, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Joseph Momoh, boys soccer (Western Nebraska CC)

Tanner Sylvies, boys soccer (Western Nebraska CC)

Camree Wartman, softball (Grand Canyon, Ariz.)

Jared White, baseball (Utah)

Morgan Varoz, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Rowland Hall
Madeline Foley

Madeline Foley, girls tennis (Georgetown)

Meagan Hall, girls basketball (Simmons College, Mass.)

Scott Silverstein, baseball (Puget Sound, Wash.)

Roy
Jordynn Barrera

Jordynn Barrera, softball (Marist College, N.Y.)

Haley Bell, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Brock Charlesworth, boys soccer (Westminster)

Gerardo Gil, boys soccer (Westminster)

Brittany Scadlock, girls soccer (Western Nebraska CC)

Trase Stapley, boys soccer (Westpoint Academy)

St. Joseph
Katie Panushka

Adam Broadstein, boys soccer (Belmont Abbey, S.C.)

Jordan Jones, boys soccer (South Dakota School of Mines)

Zach Johnstun, boys basketball (Williamette, Ore.)

Mitch Koehler, boys soccer (Regis University)

Katie Panushka, girls basketball (Westminster)

Salem Hills
Taylor Christensen

Taylor Christensen, volleyball (Weber State)

Colton Hill, baseball (Mesa State, Colo.)

Sierra Malm, girls track/x-country (SUU)

Taylor Snyder, baseball (SLCC)

Camille Tew, girls track/x-country (UVU)

McKenzie Treanor, volleyball (UVU)

Sky View
Jalen Moore

Mitch Berryhill, baseball (SLCC)

Jessica Brooksby, girls soccer (Utah State)

Maddie Day, volleyball (Utah State)

Kendra Falslev, volleyball & basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Tara Goldman, girls basketball (SLCC)

Mckenley Hellstern, girls basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Ian Jeppesen, gymnastics (Springfield College)

Jalen Moore, boys basketball (Utah State)

Brenna Porter, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Skyline
Ashley Aberton (right)

Ashley Aberton, girls soccer (Gonzaga)

David Amirkhanashvili, boys swimming (Tufts, Mass.)

Erin Blessing, girls tennis (Eastern Washington)

Emily Cassell, girls soccer (Claremont-McKenna, Calif.)

Polly Creveling, girls swimming (Utah)

Garrett England, football (BYU)

Adam Fox, boys soccer (Colorado School of Mines)

Carly Gilliland, girls basketball (Iowa Lakes CC)

Katelynne Halliday, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Lauren Harmon, girls soccer (Utah State)

Sydney Monson, girls tennis (BYU)

Kaitlin Parkin, girls soccer (SUU)

Tyler Snyder, football (Southern Virginia)

@ Allie Spencer, girls soccer (Columbia, N.Y.)

Snow Canyon
Riley Gates

Austin Best, football (Dixie State)

Riley Gates, baseball (BYU)

Brytni Gurney, softball (Southern Idaho)

Amy Harris, girls basketball (BYU)

Tommy Ingalls, boys track/x-country (Nova Southeastern, Fla.)

Brogan Secrist, baseball (Western Nevada CC)

Autumn Shipp, softball (Utah)

South Sevier

Pat Baker, football (SUU)

Austin Clark, boys basketball (Western Nebraska CC)

Race Parsons, boys basketball (SUU)

Alani Pututua, football (Snow College)

South Sevier

Pat Baker, football (SUU)

Austin Clark, boys basketball (Western Nebraska CC)

Race Parsons, boys basketball (SUU)

Alani Pututua, football (Snow College)

Spanish Fork
Colton Olsen (81)

Cooper Beck, baseball (USU Eastern)

Cortlen Nielsen, baseball (USU Eastern)

Kayla Larsen, softball (Snow College)

Colton Olson, football (Dixie State)

McKenzie Packard, softball (Southern Virginia)

Lincoln Rivera, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Springville
Malia Nawahine (10)

Tyler Ercanbrack, boys track/x-country (SUU)

Masheala Farris, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Malia Nawahine, girls basketball (Utah)

Kelsi Simons, girls golf (Northern New Mexico)

Mindy Stapel, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Stansbury
Katelyn Robinson

Filip Anderson, baseball (Allen Hancock, Calif.)

Lindsay Guymon, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Jocelyn Kaufman, softball (Great Falls, Mont.)

Karlee Manzione, softball (Snow College)

Katelyn Robinson, softball (SLCC)

Elise Sutherland, softball (Snow College)

Syracuse
Mason Woodward (2)

Brock Anderson, football (Dixie State)

Maddi Bitton, volleyball (South Florida State College)

Katie Duncan, girls soccer (Great Falls, Mont.)

Logan Harker, girls soccer (SUU)

Jason Jourdan, baseball (SLCC)

Erin Kebler, girls track/x-country (Westminster)

Cardon Malan, football (Dixie State)

Diante Mitchell, boys basketball (Western Nebraska CC)

Lizzy Reich, volleyball (SLCC)

Zane Rich, wrestling (Western State, Colo.)

Courtney Starks, softball (UVU)

Sydnie Stokes, girls soccer (Weber State)

Mason Woodward, football (SUU)

Taylorsville
Madison Cushing

Abigail Black, girls soccer (Westminster)

Madison Cushing, softball (Southern Idaho)

Aubrey Kilpack, softball (SLCC)

Larenz Stansfield, baseball (SLCC)

Taylor Turpin, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Timpanogos
Monica Yeates

Kailey Avery, volleyball (Dixie State)

Breanna Brown, girls soccer (SUU)

Jacob Heslington, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Monica Yeates, girls golf (UVU)

Timpview
CJ Lee

Gregson Aspinall, football (SUU)

Ethan Atherton, football (Dixie State)

Lauren Baxter, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Nisha Bindraban, girls soccer (New Mexico Highlands)

Noah Cobb, football (Snow College)

Aaron Eckhoff, football (Malone University, Ohio)

Megan Huddleston, volleyball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

CJ Lee, boys golf (BYU)

Jake Lloyd, football (Snow College)

Alissa Moffat, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Dax Raymond, football (Utah State)

Kendyl Redd, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Tyler Solorzano, football (Dixie State)

Pita Taumapenu, football (BYU)

Lai Tesinga, football (Northern Arizona)

Tooele

Zach Coffman, wrestling (Boise State)

Uintah

Caity Beddes, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Colton Havens, wrestling ( Northwest College, Wyo.)

Union
Audrey Muir

Kelsey Hartle, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Audrey Muir, girls track/x-country (Arizona)

Kelly Percival, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Whitney White, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Viewmont
Ella Johnson (10)

Zach Beckman, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Mitch Dally, football (SUU)

Kayla DeCoursey, volleyball (Utah State)

Ashley Earnshaw, girls soccer (SLCC)

Carly Grayston, volleyball (Snow College)

Abby Holbrook, girls soccer (Westminster)

Ella Johnson, girls soccer (BYU)

Shelby Justice, Track and Field (Weber State)

Heidi Lorscheider, girls soccer (Westminster)

Abbey Rasmussen, girls soccer (Adams State)

McKelle Sanders, girls tennis (BYU-Hawaii)

Jenna Sawatzki, volleyball (Western Wyoming CC)

Wasatch
Ben Powell (10)

James Delecenserie, football (Idaho State)

Renee Fagg, softball (Snow College)

Talem Franco, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Kelli Jo Hansen, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Savannah Heywood, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Kyle Kelly, baseball (USU Eastern)

Rebecca MaWhinney, girls basketball (UVU)

Ben Powell, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Wasatch Academy

Insa Kaba, boys basketball (Panolaj JC, Texas)

Weber
McKenna Bull

McKenna Bull, softball (BYU)

Jaden Bybee, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Shalee Davis, girls soccer (Weber State)

Taylor Kunz, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Brandon McKinnon, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Erin Reichle, girls basketball (Mesa State, Colo.)

Kelsi Tatton, girls soccer (Weber State)

West
Taylor French (15)

Ashleigh Bull, volleyball (Grinnell, Iowa)

Yvonne Cisneros, girls soccer (Cochise, Ariz.)

Tyler Ferrell, football (Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology)

Taylor French, girls soccer (Oberlin College, Ohio)

Grayson Murphy, girls soccer (Sweet Briar, Va.)

Madeline Murphy, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Siri Vlasic, girls soccer (Westminster)

West Jordan
Kalin Peterson

Chinedu Ahanonu, football (SUU)

Markii Ashton, softball (Southern Idaho)

Zach Draper, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Lijla Hadzialijagic, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Pelenaise Havili, Volleyball (West Texas College)

Keaton Hess, baseball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Bailey McClellan, baseball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Kalin Peterson, boys golf (Westminster)

Cruz Vigil, baseball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Westlake
Jake Mayer

Mauro Figueroa, boys soccer (Clark College, Wash.)

Noelani Jackson, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Jake Mayer, baseball (UVU)

Woods Cross
Sean Barton

Kacie Anderson, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Marissa Appiah, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Sean Barton, football (Stanford)

Makenzie Clark, girls track/x-country (Utah)

Chloe Hurst, volleyball (Idaho St.)

Derek Lord, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Aliyah Miller, girls soccer (Gonzaga)

Felipo Mokofisi, football (Utah)

Jill Richards, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Sydney Townsend, gymnastics (SUU)

Junior Vailolo, football (SUU)