Note: The Deseret News picks the MVPs, but the remainder of the all-state teams are based on coaches votes.

4A MVP

Josh Ludlow

Bountiful, GK, Sr.

Initially cut from the team as a freshman, Ludlow excelled in the net en route to the 4A title.

4A FIRST TEAM

FORWARDS

Andrew Clayton, Sr., Murray

Multipurpose player, nine goals

Christian Cardoso, Sr., Provo

Led Bulldogs with 13 goals

Kaleb Maynard, Sr., Bountiful

Led balanced scoring, 6 goals

Alec Woolley, Sr., Mountain View

Tops 4A with 19 goals

MIDFIELDERS

Tristan Booth, Sr., Bountiful

One of four with five goals

Daniel Corbett, Sr., Orem

A strong senior year, 16 goals

Cesar Duenas, Sr., Bountiful

Played big in tournament run

Noah Jorgensen, Sr., Roy

Led Region 1 champs with 18 goals

DEFENDERS

Q Bailey, Sr., Orem

Aggressive, strong presence on D

Danny Balser, Sr., Orem

Critical piece to Tigers' season

Jonny Bradshaw, Sr., Orem

Large contributions to success

Giovanny Vazquez, Sr., Roy

Part of crew that allowed 12 goals

GOALKEEPERS

Tanner Critchfield, So., Murray

Tied state-best 12 shutouts

Ben Mitchell, Sr., Orem

Led runner-ups with five shutouts

4A SECOND TEAM

FORWARDS

Landen Carlsen, East, Sr.

Ethan Cope, Woods Cross, Sr.

Emil Cuello, Orem, So.

Juan Rios, Highland, Sr.

MIDFIELDERS

Facundo Curi, Maple Mountain, Sr.

David Enciso, Timpanogos, Sr.

Jarom Farnsworth, Cyprus, Sr.

Adam Fox, Skyline, Sr.

Ali Kalkish, Hillcrest, Sr.

Tony Pesqueira, Orem, Sr.

Clay Powell, Murray, Sr.

DEFENDERS

Dakota Klauck, Maple Mountain, Sr.

Jared Nelson, Springville, Sr.

GOALKEEPERS

Kaden Brinkerhoff, Roy, Jr.

Sean Lyne, Logan, Sr.

Spencer Young, Maple Mountain, Fr.

4A HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Allred, Olympus; Kyle Allred, Olympus; Aaron Augat, Herriman; Cole Bertelsen, Springville; Colby Brewer, Springville; Bryce Carey, Bountiful; Kyle Chance, Herriman; Brock Charlesworth, Roy; Michael Driggs, Olympus; Juan Estrada, Logan; Steven Floor, Skyline; Carlos Herrera, Hillcrest; David Higginson, Bountiful; Jeff Hunter, Murray; Kayd Marquez, Logan; Emit Myer, Skyline; Matt Owens, Orem; Cameron Robins, Orem; Jake Sollis, Herriman; Landon Summers, Bonneville; Zach Swensen, East; Christian Tobler, Maple Mountain; Khalil Ulibarri, Skyline; Matt Warne, Highland; Roman Wendelboe, Provo; Hunter Woods, Maple Mountain.