Note: The Deseret News picks the MVPs, but the remainder of the all-state teams are based on coaches votes.

4A MVP

Colton Hill, Salem Hills, P/OF, Sr.

Led Salem to state title with 12-1 record, 1.34 ERA, 97 Ks, .411 BA, 2 HR, 13 2B, 31 RBIs

4A First Team

Ryan Curtis, Bountiful, CF, Jr. —.368 BA, 4 3B, 15 RBI, .488 OBP

KJ Hall, Maple Mountain, OF, Sr. — .392 BA, .464 OBP, 7 2B, 4 3B, 31 RBI

Jayce Hill, Mountain View, P/IF, Sr. — .390 BA, 5 3B, 11 SB, 3.10 ERA

Cam Howe, Murray, P/SS, Sr. — 10-0 record, .427 BA, 8 2B, 25 RBI

Parker Loutensock, Cyprus, P/1B/OF, Jr. — 8-3 record, 73 Ks

Arick Mack, Maple Mountain, P/1B — 9-0 record, 1.22 ERA, 125 Ks

Rick Madrano, Bountiful, P, Sr. — 5-3 record, 1.80 ERA, 56 strikeouts

Jake Mayer, Westlake, P/3B, Sr. — 8-2 record, 1.50 ERA, .333 BA, 6 2B, 12 RBI

Garrett McEwan, Salem Hills, P/DH, Sr. — .331 BA, 13 2B, 21 RBI, 10-0 record

Chase Nelson, Logan, CF/P — .506 BA, 10 2B, 34 RBI, 2.82 ERA, 57 Ks

Makay Nelson, Maple Mountain, P, Sr. — 8-2 record, 2.17 ERA, 66 strikeouts

Braxton Patton, Roy, P, Sr. — 8-3 record, 0.99 ERA

Taylor Snyder, Salem Hills, SS, Sr. — .450 BA, 12 HR, 9 2B, 50 RBI

Chase Topham, Murray, OF, Sr. — .396 BA, 13 2B, 27 RBI

4A Second Team

Mitch Berryhill, Sky View, OF/P, Sr.

Brock Bettilyon, Olympus, C, Sr.

Bronson Butcher, Westlake, C, Jr.

Brady Cowley, Woods Cross, C, Sr.

Spencer Downs, Murray, P, Jr.

Shaden Fisher, Woods Cross, 2B, Jr.

Luke Haney, Salem Hills, P/3B, Sr.

Grady Hansen, Roy, CF, Sr.

Will Heward, Bonneville, P/OF, Sr.

Colter Johnson, Sky View, IF, Sr.

Zac Lundell, Salem Hills, P/OF, Sr.

Ryan Morin Timpanogos, 3B, Sr.

Bridger Nielsen, Skyline, P, Jr.

Tanner Nielsen, Timpanogos, P/DH, Sr.

Parker Overly, Orem, P/1B, Jr.

Kade Poulsen, Maple Mountain, 3B, Fr.

CJ Schroeppel, Timpanogos, OF, Sr.

Bo Shipley, Murray, 3B, Sr.

Nick Taylor, Mountain Crest, OF, Jr.

Ben Weese, Mountain Crest, P/OF, Jr.

4A Honorable Mention

Parker Bingham, Mountain View, Jr.

Mitchell Cloward, Timpanogos, Sr.

Junior Centeno, Salem, Sr.

Cameron Facer, Clearfield, Sr.

Jeff Gilstrap, East, Sr.

Nolan Gray, Orem, Jr.

Michael Hart, Logan, Jr.

Scott Henderson, Mountain Crest, Sr.

Josh Hunt, Woods Cross, Sr.

Mitch Jorgensen, Salem Hills, C, Sr.

Bryson Longman, Bonneville, Sr.

Jake Mafi, Maple Mountain, So.

Daniel Nugent, Westlake, Sr.

Zack Rich, Logan, Sr.

Shaun Snow, Mountain View, Sr.

Ryan Stringfellow, Bountiful, Jr.

McKay Swope, Timpanogos, Sr.

Payton Thorpe, Springville, Sr.

Connor Udy, Box Elder, So.

Chapman Walk, Logan, Sr.

Abe Yagi, Skyline, So.

Hayden Young, Mountain View, So.