Between the UVU Invitational, the Cache-Box Invitational and the Davis District Championships last week, there was a lot of shake-up in the top 10 individual performances list for the 2013 track & field season at UHSAA sanctioned events.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-10 results in the same event, unless their best time was wind-aided.

There were a lot of wind-aided times this week, particularly in the 200 meters. The wind-aided times are listed among the others, but so are the 10 best non-wind times.

With five more events on tap this week, including the UHSTCA Invitational at Copper Hills, expect a lot more shake-up.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-10 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@desnews.com.

100 meters

10.87 — Sean Barton, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

10.93w — Hudson Conrad, Stansbury, So. (3/27 at Stansbury)

10.98 — Dallon Didericksen, Stansbury, Jr. (3/27 at Stansbury)

10.99 — Jacopo Spano, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

11.00 — Derek Lord, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

11.01 — Seth Fortin, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at UVU

11.05 — Josh Espinoza, Timpview, Sr. (3/16 at Timpview)

11.05 — Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

11.09 — Brandon Smart, Alta, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

11.10 — Adam Thompson, Hurricane, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

11.13 — Kavika Fonua, Syracuse, Jr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

Note: State record is 10.47 set by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.92w — Clay Lambourne, Riverton, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

22.07w — Zac Morris, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

22.13w — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, Jr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

22.21w — Brandon Walker, Riverton, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

22.39w — Garrett England, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

22.45w — Ben Stephens, North Summit, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

22.49w — Nic Edwards, Layton Christian, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

22.51w — Parker Landgren, Brighton, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

22.54 — Brandon Smart, Alta, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)

22.54w — Seth Fortin, Davis, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

22.57w — Bradford Strobell, Murray, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

22.58w — Chase Heiner, Provo, So. (3/30 at UVU)

*22.60 — Clay Lambourne, Riverton, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

22.60w — Sean Barton, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

22.64 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

*22.65 — Seth Fortin, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

22.73 — Adam Thompson, Hurricane, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

22.75 — Jacopo Spano, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)

22.85 — Treavot Leavitt, Davis, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

* 22.96 — Ben Stephens, North Summit, Sr. (3/23 at North Sevier)

* 23.01 — Brandon Walker, Riverton, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

* — indicates a second listing of a wind-legal time

Note: State record is 21.20 set by Orem’s Rod Wilkerson in 1997

800 meters

1:54.14 — Ben Saarel, Park City, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View

1:55.96 — Talem Franco, Wasatch, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

1:56.19 — Brigham Whitney, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

1:56.87 — Sam Sorensen, Mountain View, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

1:57.32 — Kramer Morton, Alta, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)

1:57.81 — Jackson Sagers, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

1:58.36 _ Nate Marchant, Jordan, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

1:58.88 — Landon Greenhalgh, Syracuse, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

1:59.02 — Bryan Pearson, Cedar, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)

1:59.13 — Skylar Williams, Davis, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 1:51.89 set by Davis’ Brad Nye in 2012.

1600 meters

4:16.73 — Ben Saarel, Park City, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

4:19.85 — Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

4:20.62 — Talem Franco, Wasatch, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

4:20.83 — Brayden Cromar, Davis, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

4:21.11 — Austin Brower, Westlake, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

4:21.86 — Marcus Lindmeir, Bountiful, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

4:21.91 — Isaac Faux, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

4:22.53 — Preston Johnson, Davis, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

4:22.69 — Jaydn Asay, Mountain View, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

4:23.54 — Tomy Gutierrez, East, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 4:09.28 set by Judge’s Luke Puskedra in 2008.

3200 meters

8:55.27 — Ben Saarel, Park City, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

9:24.67 — Connor Mantz, Sky View, So. (3/29 at Utah State)

9:27.83 — Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

9:32.24 — Mike Finch, Pine View, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

9:32.33 — Brady Earley, Riverton, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

9:35.48 — Chuk Mitchell, Herriman, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

9:35.70 — Tomy Gutierrez, East, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

9:36.34 — Brayden Cromar, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

9:38.68 — Jaydn Asay, Mountain View, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

9:39.38 — Tyson Green, American Fork, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

Note: State record is 8:54.40 set by Judge’s Luke Puskedra in 2008

110 hurdles

14.71 — Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

14.96 — Lance Allen, Richfield, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

14.97 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

15.03 — Ammon Mitchell, San Juan, Sr. (3/16 at Kanab)

15.03w — Connor Jensen, Bountiful, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

15.08 — Nate Strong, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

*15.19 — Connor Jensen, Bountiful, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

15.25w — Jaxon Worthen, Syracuse, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

15.28 — Chad Best, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

15.29 — Jon Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

* 15.43 — Jaxon Worthen, Syracuse, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

15.46 — Brandon Thiriot, North Summit, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

* — indicates a second listing of a wind-legal time

Note: State record is 13.81 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

39.36 — Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

39.38 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View

39.42 — Jaxon Worthen, Syracuse, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

39.97 — Sam Roberts, Alta, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

40.27 — Lukas Hildebrandt, Dixie, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)

40.70 — Ryan Liston, Weber, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

40.72 — Mitch Mordaunt, Weber, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

41.06 — Tyler Diaz, Westlake, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

41.10 — Connor Jensen, Bountiful, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

41.45 — Logan Miller, Sky View, Jr. (3/29 at Utah State)

Note: State record is 36.93 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

High jump

6’08 — Marcus Kemp, Layton, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

6’06 — Marcus Daley, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

6’04 — Cameron Call, Weber, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

6’04 — Rio Newman, Lone Peak, So. (3/16 at Timpview)

6’04 — Chad Best, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

6’04 — Jadon Pace, Mountain View, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

6’04 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

6’04 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

6’03 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, So. (3/29 at Hurricane)

6’03 — Kyler Smith, Dixie, Sr. (3/29 at Hurricane)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 set by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008

Long jump

22’03.50 — Marcus Daley, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

22’00.00 — Blake Williams, Viewmont, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

21’09.50 — Marcus Kemp, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

21’04.75 — Adam Thompson, Hurricane, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

20’11.75 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

20’11.25 — Xequille Harry, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

20’11.00 — Stratton Brown, Riverton, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

20’11.00 — Austin Measles, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

20’10.00 — Jace Skidmore, Syracuse, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

20’10.00 — Brendon Jorgensen, Emery, Sr. (3/20 at Grand)

Note: State record is 24’02.75 set by Skyline’s France Davis in 1995

Shot put

63’06.00 — Spencer Reinstein, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/16 at Timpview)

55’04.00 — Lavontae Calhoun, Jordan, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

53’04.00 — Miller Crawford, Riverton, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

51’05.00 — Ben Bracken, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

49’06.00 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

49’01.50 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

49’01.00 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)

48’11.50 — Daven Russell, Kanab, Jr. (3/16 at Kanab)

47’10.00 — Sam Matina, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

47’09.00 — Tucker Hurd, Fremont, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

47’05.50 — Andrew James, Herriman, So. (3/23 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 66’6.50 set by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

165’04.00 — Miller Crawford, Riverton, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

152’03.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Jr. (3/16 at Box Elder)

150’04.00 — Dallin Dahl, Logan, Sr. (3/29 at Utah State)

148’10.50 — Ben Bracken, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

146’10.00 — Jacob Asay, Bingham, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

146’02.00 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

143’09.50 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

142’06.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)

141’05.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

Note: State record is 234’3.00 set by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

193’09.00 — Josh Clark, Juab, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

190’01.00 — Jeff Rowley, Juab, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

187’02.00 — Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, So. (3/30 at UVU)

173’11.00 — Jeff Whittaker, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

165’11.00 — Jake Forsling, Alta, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

164’07.50 — Braxton Syrett, Bryce Valley, Sr. (3/16 at Kanab)

158’09.00 — Trent Roberts, Duchesne, Jr. (3/20 at Grand)

155’09.00 — Colby Taylor, Bountiful, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

155’03.00 — James Baird, Northridge, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

155’01.75 — Torrin Hodges, Stansbury, Jr. (3/27 at Stansbury)

Note: State record is 199’05.75 set by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2012

Pole vault

14’00 — Mitch Robinson, Bingham, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

13’06 — Mitch Kalinin, Bingham, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

13’00 — Andrew Tyndall, Davis, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

12’06 — Trace Arbon, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

12’06 — Ben Schulthies, West Jordan, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

12’00 — Preston McMullin, Riverton, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)

12’00 — Logan Fisher, Westlake, Jr. (3/20 at Davis)

12’00 — Sean Halterman, Parowan, Sr. (3/16 at Kanab)

12’00 — Mitch Bills, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)

11’06 — Korbin Birrell, Davis, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)

11’06 — Nicholas Merriman, Syracuse, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 set by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995