U.S. House District 1

629 of 629 precincts reporting

Rob Bishop (R) 106,880 61%

Dave Thomas (D) 64,801 37%

Craig Axford (G) 3,905 2%

U.S. House District 2

730 of 732 precincts reporting

Jim Matheson (D-inc) 108,488 50%

John Swallow (R) 106,473 49%

Patrick Diehl (G) 2,465 1%

Ron Copier (L) 1,530 1%

U.S. House District 3

535 of 535 precincts reporting

Chris Cannon (R-inc) 101,098 67%

Nancy Jane Woodside (D) 43,758 29%

Kitty Burton (L) 5,405 4%

Initiative 1 - radioactive waste limits and tax

1,890 of 1,893 precincts reporting

No 357,018 68%

Yes 168,319 32%

Amendment No. 6 - property tax exemption affecting UTA

1,890 of 1,893 precincts reporting

No 280,393 57%

Yes 207,340 43%

S.L. County Council at large

743 of 743 precincts reporting

Randy Horiuchi(D-inc) 107,098 49%

Bruce Reading (R) 95,280 44%

Diana Lee Hirschi (G) 14,121 7%

S.L. County sheriff

743 of 743 precincts reporting

Aaron Kennard (R-inc) 119,411 55%

Beau Babka (D) 96,872 45%

S.L. County district attorney

743 of 743 precincts reporting

David Yocom (D-inc) 112,344 52%

Lohra Miller (R) 101,893 48%

S.L. County bond for Children's Museum

743 of 743 precincts reporting

For 127,049 62%

Against 78,992 38%

Retain 3rd District Judge David Young?

817 of 817 precincts reporting

No 108,703 53%

Yes 95,700 47%

Emery County opinion poll on establishing San Rafael National Monument

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Against 2,149 53%

For 1,879 47%

State Senate District 1

43 of 43 precincts reporting

James Evans (R) 4,636 48%

Nisa Sisneros (D) 4,330 45%

John M. Renteria (G) 391 4%

Richard Barnes (L) 281 3%

State Senate District 3

74 of 74 precincts reporting

Gene Davis (D-inc) 8,682 52%

Bardley Probst (R) 8,124 48%

State Senate District 4

76 of 76 precincts reporting

Patrice Arent (D) 14,760 56%

Steve Poulton (R-inc) 11,468 44%

State Senate District 12

54 of 54 precincts reporting

Ron Allen (D-inc) 7,319 52%

Jack Nielsen (R) 6,839 48%

State Senate District 18

54 of 54 precincts reporting

David Thomas (R) 6,542 51%

Ed Allen (D-inc) 6,308 49%

State House District 22

19 of 19 precincts reporting

Carl Duckworth (D-inc) 2,547 51%

Ronald Henline (R) 2,272 45%

William Jones (L) 190 4%

State House District 28

32 of 32 precincts reporting

Rox McGee (D) 6,015 51%

Kathy Waner Black (R) 5,678 49%

State House District 32

19 of 19 precincts reporting

Ron Bigelow (R-inc) 2,836 51%

Corey Rushton (D) 2,759 49%

State House District 39

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Jim Dunnigan (R) 3,094 51%

Cindy Beshear (D-inc) 2,875 47%

Jim Dexter (L) 156 3%

State House District 44

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Chad Bennion (R-inc) 4,049 51%

Tim Cosgrove (D) 3,960 49%

State House District 45

28 of 28 precincts reporting

Morgan Philpot (R-inc) 4,061 51%

Mike Olsen (D) 3,925 49%

State House District 48

27 of 27 precincts reporting

LaVar Christensen (R) 4,329 50%

Trisha Beck (D-inc) 4,309 50%

Juab County attorney

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Jared Eldridge (D) 1,357 50%

David Leavitt (R-inc) 1,341 50%

Move Utah/Nevada stateline to east of Wendover

Wendover, Utah, vote

Yes 110 64%

No 61 36%

West Wendover, Nev., vote

Yes 238 55%

No 191 45%

STATE SENATE WINNERS

1 - James Evans (R) win seat held by Democrat Alicia Suazo

2 - Paula Julander (D-inc) unopposed

3 - Gene Davis (D-inc)

4 - Patrice Arent (D) defeats Steve Poulton (R-inc)

5 - Ed Mayne (D-inc)

7 - Karen Hale (D-inc)

9 - Al Mansell (R-inc)

11 - Howard Stephenson (R-inc)

12 - Ron Allen (D-inc)

15 - Parley Hellewell (R-inc)

17 - Peter Knudson (R-inc) unopposed

18 - David Thomas (R) defeats Ed Allen (D-inc)

21 - David Steele (R-inc)

22 - Greg Bell (R)

26 - Beverly Evans (R-inc)

28 - Thomas Hatch (R) unopposed

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES WINNERS

1 - Eli Anderson (D-inc)

2 - Ben Ferry (R-inc) unopposed

3 - Craig Buttars (R-inc)

4 - Loraine Pace (R-inc)

5 - Brent Parker (R-inc)

6 - Marty Stephens (R-inc) unopposed

7 - Glenn Donnelson (R-inc)

8 - Joseph Murray (R-inc)

9 - Neil Hansen (D-inc)

10 - LaWanna Shurtliff (D-inc)

11 - Brad Dee (R) win seat held by Carl Saunders (R)

12 - David Gregg Buxton (R) wins seat held by Gerry Adair (R)

13 - Dana Love (R) unopposed for seat held by Paul Ray (R)

14 - Don Bush (R-inc)

15 - Doug Aagard (R-inc)

16 - Stuart Adams (R-inc)

17 - Marda Dillree (R-inc) unopposed

18 - Roger Barrus (R-inc) unopposed

19 - Sheryl Allen (R-inc) unopposed

20 - Ann Hardy (R) wins seat held by Richard Siddoway (R)

21 - Jim Gowans (D-inc)

22 - Carl Duckworth (D-inc)

23 - Duane Bourdeaux (D-inc)

24 - Ralph Becker (D-inc)

25 - Scott Daniels (D-inc)

26 - David Litvack (D-inc)

27 - John Dougall (R) unopposed

28 - Roz McGee (D) wins seat held by Afton Bradshaw (R)

29 - Brent Goodfellow (D-inc)

30 - Jackie Biskupski (D-inc)

31 - Ty McCartney (D-inc)

32 - Ron Bigelow (R-inc)

33 - Neal Hendrickson (D-inc)

34 - Kory Holdaway (R-inc)

35 - Judy Buffmire (D-inc)

36 - Susan Lawrence (R) wins seat held by Lamont Tyler (R)

37 - Carol Spackman Moss (D-inc)

38 - Eric Hutchings (R-inc)

39 - Jim Dunnigan (R) defeats Cindy Beshear (D-inc)

40 - Patricia Jones (D-inc)

41 - Todd Kiser (R)

42 - Peggy Wallace (R-inc)

43 - Wayne Harper (R-inc)

44 - Chad Bennion (R-inc)

45 - Morgan Philpot (R-inc)

46 - Karen Morgan (D-inc)

47 - Steven Mascaro (R-inc) unopposed

48 - LaVar Christensen (R) defeats Trisha Beck (D-inc)

49 - Greg Curtis (R-inc)

50 - Merlynn Newbold (R-inc)

51 - Greg Hughes (R) unopposed for seat held by John Swallow (R)

52 - Dave Hogue (R-inc) unopposed

53 - David Ure (R-inc)

54 - Gordon Snow (R-inc) unopposed

55 - Jack Seitz (R-inc)

56 - David Cox (R-inc)

57 - Bradley Winn (R-inc) unopposed

58 - James Ferrin (R-inc)

59 - Mike Thompson (R-inc) unopposed

60 - Katherine Bryson (R-inc) unopposed

61 - Margaret Dayton (R-inc) unopposed

62 - Jeff Alexander (R-inc) unopposed

63 - Steven Clark (R-inc) unopposed

64 - Becky Lockhart (R-inc)

65 - Calvin George Bird (R) wins seat held by Matt Throckmorton (R)

66 - Mike Morley (R)

67 - Darin Peterson (R-inc)

68 - Michael Styler (R-inc) unopposed

69 - Brad King (D-inc)

70 - Brad Johnson (R-inc) unopposed

71 - Bradley Last (R)

72 - Bud Bowman (R-inc) unopposed

73 - Mike Noel (R) wins seat held by Tom Hatch (R)

74 - David Clark (R-inc)

75 - Steve Urquhart (R-inc) unopposed

SALT LAKE COUNTY WINNERS

Council at large - Randy Horiuchi (D-inc)

Council District 1 - Joe Hatch (D-inc)

Council District 3 - David Wilde (R-inc)

Council District 5 - Cortlund Ashton (R)

Assessor - Lee Gardner (R-inc)

Auditor - Craig Sorensen (R-inc)

Clerk - Sherrie Swensen (D-inc)

District attorney - David Yocom (R-inc)

Recorder - Gary Ott (R-inc)

Sheriff - Aaron Kennard (R-inc)

Surveyor - Vaughn Butler (R-inc)

Treasurer - Larry Richardson (R-inc)