OGDEN — The 2014 high school baseball all-star games will be held at Lindquist Field this Friday and Saturday.

The senior 3A All-Star Game will be held on Friday at 8:30 p.m.

A tripleheader follows Saturday with the senior 4A game at Noon, the senior 5A game at 3:30 p.m. and then a Showcase All-Star Game at 7 p.m. that features the top underclassman and seniors as selected by a panel of coaches during a Friday showcase tryout.

Cost of admission to Lindquist Field is $2.

Here’s a look at the rosters for the 3A, 4A and 4A games.

3A North

Tyler Olsen, Juan Diego; Josh Kirch, Juan Diego; Hayden Woodward, Bear River; Hans Madsen, Bear River; Jardee Nessen, Bear River; Braden Olsen, Uintah; Skyler Parker, Uintah; Zach Jeffers, Tooele; Tyson Vigil, Tooele; Trenton Griffin, Stansbury; Nick Mackay, Stansbury; Alex Mackay, Stansbury; Nick Arbon, Grantsville; Dallin Williams, Grantsville; Dillon Hutchins, Grantsville; Kade Carrigan, Morgan.

3A South

Justice Santiago, Pine View; Dylan Draper, Pine View; Kayden Lunt, Cedar; Brock Esplin, Cedar; Dallas Jolley, Cedar; Dylan File, Desert Hills; Clay Wilcox, Desert Hills; Baden Powell, Desert Hills; Clint Gates, Snow Canyon; Tyler Wardell, Snow Canyon; Wyatt Voorhees, Payson; Stockton Knotts, Payson; Seth Sorensen, Payson; Dominic Rondinelli, Carbon; Colton Greener, Carbon.

4A North

Ryan Stringfellow, Bountiful; Ryan Curtis, Bountiful; Hayden Greenwood, Bonneville; Kord Holmes, Judge; Kameron Laird, Ogden; Ben Weese, Mountain Crest; Shaden Fisher, Woods Cross; Parker Oliver, Clearfield; Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder; TJ Booth, Logan; Chase Nelson, Logan; Walker Nicholes, Cyprus; Nate Seltsam, Kearns; Jesse Hansen, Sky View; Corey Quintana, Roy.

4A South

Mikhail Jones, Orem; Parker Bingham, Mountain View; Bridger Nielson, Skyline; Spencer Downs, Murray; Rigby Butikofer, Murray; Kolten Post, Wasatch; Brock Nelson, Spanish Fork; Hayes Hall, Spanish Fork; Trevor Perkins, Spanish Fork; Wesley Bosco, Provo; Austin Hanks, Salem Hills; Gunnar Gustin, Salem Hills; Bryson Van Tassell, Maple Mountain; Nik Mafi, Maple Mountain; Ketton Wittern, Timpview; Ian Earley, Springville.

5A North

Andrew Goodfellow, Cottonwood; Dylan Cooley, Cottonwood; Martin Chagnovich, Cottonwood; Braden DeLaMare, Hunter; Robbie Vernon, Northridge; Chayton Petersen, Granger; Connor Blaisdell, Davis; Caleb Harrop, Layton; Quentin Marcelin, Layton; Taylor Kranendonk, Fremont; Mason Abrath, West; Tayler Malin, West; Bridger Thorpe, Weber; Isaac Evans, Viewmont; Jake Davison, Taylorsville; Jordon West, Taylorsville; Andrew Reich, Hillcrest.

5A South

Hunter Christensen, Lone Peak; Grant Lyman, Lone Peak; Jake Boyd, Copper Hills; Colton Shaver, Jordan; Mason Krueger, Jordan; T.J. Orchard, Brighton; Bronson Butcher, Westlake; TJ Francis, Herriman; Joe Barlow, Riverton; Trevor Peterson, Riverton; Chipper Lucero, Alta; Austin Florez, Bingham; Cole Walters, West Jordan; Ryan Absher, Lehi; Austin Pitcher, American Fork.