After the conclusion of 20 region championships last week across the state, here’s a final look at the top 10 performances across the state heading into this week’s state meet at BYU.

Highlighting the updated list are Desert Hills’ Chandler Swaney and Ogden’s Sarah Feeny.

At the Region 9 championships last week, Swaney leapt 22’08.25 in the long jump, the best mark in Utah this year.

Feeny posted a time of 2:12.56 in the 800 meters at the Region 5 championships, also the best mark in Utah.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-10 results in the same event and wind times are not included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-10 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@desnews.com.

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.64 — Chad Artist, Logan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

10.68 — Jonah Trinnaman, American Fork, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

10.84 — Dallon Didericksen, Stansbury, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

10.86 — Garrett Stroh, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

10.87 — Jake Johnson, Springville (5/3 at BYU)

10.87 — Zac Morris, Lehi (5/3 at BYU)

10.89 — Mack Richards, Alta, Jr. (5/8 at Region 3)

10.90 — Derek Sorensen, Richfield, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

10.94 — Kavika Fonua, Syracuse, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

10.95 — Riley Burt, Box Elder, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

Note: State record is 10.47 set by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.47 — Zac Morris, Lehi, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

21.50 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

21.74 — Garrett Stroh, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

21.78 — Chad Artist, Logan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

21.81 — Clay Lambourne, Riverton, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

21.90 — Derek Sorensen, Richfield, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

21.92 — Riley Burt, Box Elder, Jr. (5/8 at Region 5)

21.93 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

22.00 — Nick Ashby, Orem, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

22.00 — Dallon Didericksen, Stansbury, Sr. (5/8 at Region 11)

Note: State record is 21.41 set by Woods Cross’s Jacopo Spano in 2013

400 meters

(SR) 47.00 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

47.82 — Clay Lambourne, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

47.93 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

48.14 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

48.74— Nick Ashby, Orem, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

49.03 — Brandon Walker, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

49.16 — Anthony Rivera, Millard, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

49.17 — James Elwell, Bonneville, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

49.21 — Brandon Kinsey, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

49.66 — Austin Hopkins, Morgan, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

Note: Old state record was 47.01 set by Clearfield’s Tyler Crow in 2000

800 meters

1:53.77 — Sam Sorensen, Mountain View, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

1:54.51 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

1:54.81 — Garrett Marsing, Carbon, Sr. (5/8 at Region 12)

1:55.09 — Bryan Pearson, Cedar, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

1:55.46 — Austin Brower, Westlake, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

1:55.73 — Kramer Morton, Alta, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

1:55.87 — Braydon Lavery, Alta, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

1:55.99 — Matt Owens, Orem, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

1:56.15 — Will Palmer, Weber, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

1:56.19 — Josh Collins, Wasatch, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

Note: State record is 1:51.13 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

1,600 meters

4:12.30 — Conner Mantz, Sky View, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

4:14.76 — Josh Collins, Wasatch, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

4:16.15 — Clayson Shumway, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

4:16.63 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

4:16.96 — Matt Owens, Orem (5/3 at BYU)

4:19.36 — Jack Evans, Skyline, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

4:20.36 — Rory Linkletter, Herriman, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

4:20.39 — Braedin Butler, Weber, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

4:20.52 — Connor McMillan, American Fork, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:20.56 — Bryan Pearson, Cedar, Sr. (5/8 at Region 9)

Note: State record is 4:07.95 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

3,200 meters

9:00.98 — Conner Mantz, Sky View, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:05.36 — Connor McMillan, American Fork, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:13.74 — Brady Earley, Riverton, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:16.58 — Matt Owens, Orem, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:18.24 — Clayson Shumway, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:21.22 — Zac Jacklin, American Fork, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:25.23 — Josh Collins, Wasatch, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:25.76 — Jack Evans, Skyline, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

9:27.28 — Rory Linkletter, Herriman, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

9:30.49 — Kramer Morton, Alta, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

14.33 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

14.44 — Kyle Strauss, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

14.57 — Lance Allen, Richfield, Sr. (4/19 at Taylorsville)

14.64 — Andrew Lingwall, Herriman, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

14.80 — Jon Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

14.91 — Terrance Taumua, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

14.99 — Zane Farrer, Westlake, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

15.03 — Chad Best, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

15.06 — Karson Nielson, Syracuse, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

15.09 — Zane Farrer, Westlake, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

Note: State record is 13.81 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

(SR) 36.30 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

38.50 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

38.51 — Colten Yardley, Syracuse, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

38.52 — Kyle Strauss, Herriman, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

39.04 — Nathaniel Maxfield, West Jordan, Sr. (5/8 at Region 3)

39.23 — Andrew Lingwall, Herriman, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

39.25 — Terrance Taumua, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

39.35 — Palmer Flood, Davis, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

39.35 — Ian Maxfield, West Jordan, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

39.38 — Jon Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

Note: Old state record was 36.93 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

4x100 Relay

41.99 — Orem (5/3 at BYU)

42.12 — Woods Cross (5/3 at BYU)

42.18 — Davis (5/3 at BYU)

42.34 — Richfield (5/3 at BYU)

42.40 — Stansbury (5/3 at BYU)

42.97 — Syracuse (4/26 at Davis)

42.98 — Lehi (3/19 at Davis)

43.23 — Herriman (5/8 at Region 4)

43.25 — Springville (5/3 at BYU)

43.43 — Clearfield (5/2 at Herriman)

Note: State record is 41.64 set by Orem in 1997

4x400 Relay

3:19.31 — Riverton (5/3 at BYU)

3:19.57 — Woods Cross (5/3 at BYU)

3:22.05 — Lehi (5/8 at Region 4)

3:23.25 — Davis (4/18 at Woods Cross)

3:35.30 — Weber (5/8 at Region 1)

3:26.29 — Jordan (5/3 at BYU)

3:27.08 — Alta (5/3 at BYU)

3:27.09 — Mountain View (5/3 at BYU)

3:27.12 — Orem (4/18 at Lehi)

3:27.40 — West Jordan (5/3 at BYU)

Note: State record is 3:16.39 set by Riverton in 2013

Sprint Medley Relay

3:30.52 — Riverton (3/29 at UVU)

3:35.17 — Bingham (5/3 at BYU)

3:36.01 — Davis (5/3 at BYU

3:36.19 — Woods Cross (4/26 at Davis)

3:36.38 — Carbon (4/12 at Carbon)

3:36.58 — Orem (5/3 at BYU)

3:36.74 — Herriman (4/5 at Herriman)

3:37.51 — Lehi (5/3 at BYU)

3:38.00 — Richfield (4/15 at Emery)

3:38.30 — Stansbury (4/12 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 3:28.88 set by Viewmont in 1992

High jump

6’09 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/17 at S. Canyon)

6’06 — Biley Brooks, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/8 at Region 3)

6’06 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

6’06 — Chance Carlton, Juab, Sr. (5/8 at Region 12)

6’05 — Weston Ford, Riverton, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

6’05 — Braden King, Manti, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

6’05 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, Sr. (4/15 at Emery)

6’04 — Logan Smith, Delta, Sr. (4/5 at Juab)

6’04 — Karsten Boettcher, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/12 at Dixie)

6’04 — Lance Allen, Richfield, Sr. (4/15 at Emery)

6’04 — Brittain Bowring, San Juan, Jr. (4/15 at Emery)

6’04 — Tregan Deveraux, Uintah, Jr. (5/10 at Region 10)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 set by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008

Long jump

22’08.25 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/8 at Region 9)

22’04.75 — Erik Ostrom, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

22’01.50 — Riley Cunningham, Richfield, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

22’01.00 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

21’11.75 — Grayson Magelby, Provo, Sr. (5/8 at Region 8)

21’08.00 — Kaden Elliss, Judge, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

21’06.00 — Xequille Harry, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/26 at Syracuse)

21’05.50 — Michael Spencer, Layton, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

21’05.50 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

21’04.50 — Derek Parry, Davis, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

Note: State record is 23’10.00 set by Wasatch Academy’s Boian Marinov in 2003.

Shot put

57’08.50 — Seth White, Sky View, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

57’06.75 — Daven Russell, Kanab, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

57’06.00 — Andre James, Herriman, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

54’07.50 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

53’07.75 — Caden Call, Syracuse, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

53’00.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, Sr. (4/5 at Herriman)

52’08.75 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

52’08.75 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

52’01.25 — Jordan Porcaro, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

52’00.00 — Colton Causey, Richfield, Sr. (4/15 at Emery)

Note: State record is 66’6.50 set by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

171’00.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

168’06.00 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/26 at Richfield)

167’03.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, Sr. (4/5 at Herriman)

166’05.75 — Seth White, Sky View, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

162’00.00 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

159’09.00 — Jaydon Lord, Weber, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

158’10.00 — Andre James, Herriman, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

158’08.00 — Daven Russell, Kanab, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

155’05.00 — Josh Andrus, Sky View, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

153’03.25 — Kyle Andrus, Sky View, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 set by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

(SR) 217’09.50 — Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

194’09.50 — Joshua Clark, Juab, Sr. (5/8 at Region 12)

187’11.00 — Brandon Holden, Provo, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

187’01.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

186’03.75 — Jeff Rowley, Juab, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

180’05.25 — Ty Anderson, Salem Hills, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

171’11.00 — Max Mauldin, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

171’09.00 — Yuri Yassin, Riverton, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

171’03.00 — Ryan Shaver, Jordan, Fr. (5/8 at Region 3)

Note: State record is 201’01.00 set by Green River’s Jordan Bayles in 2001

Pole vault

14’11 — Andrew Tyndall, Davis, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

14’04 — Mitch Robinson, Bingham, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

13’05 — TJ Brandow, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

13’05 — Ben Schulthies, West Jordan, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

13’01— Josh Ward, Copper Hills (5/8 at Region 3)

13’00 — Matt Calvin, Davis, So. (5/3 at BYU)

13’00 — Nicholas Merriman, Syracuse, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

12’06 — Smash Lloyd, Morgan, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

12’06 — Nicholas Merriman, Syracuse (4/26 at Davis)

12’06 — Will Haddick, Syracuse, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

12’06 — Jacob Watts, Viewmont, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 set by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

(SR) 11.68 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (5/2 at Herriman)

12.17 — Ashlin Blonguist, North Summit, Fr. (5/2 at BYU)

12.23 — Ashlyn Allred, Emery, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

12.32 — Madison Lyons, Alta, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

12.45 — Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

12.45 — Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

12.51 — Raynee Helm, Bingham, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

12.56 — Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

12.60 — Brooklyn Shakespeare, Cedar, So. (3/29 at Pine View)

12.60 — Saiga Collins, Timpview, So. (4/26 at Davis)

12.60 — Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

Note: Old state record was 11.85 set by Brighton’s Aubrie Hale in 2010

200 meters

24.70 — Madison Lyons, Alta, Sr. (5/8 at Region 3)

24.88 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

24.93 — Ashlin Blonguist, North Summit, Fr. (5/2 at BYU)

25.08 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (3/29 at Pine View)

25.32 — Raynee Helm, Bingham, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

25.60 — Jamaica Christensen, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

25.62 — Jossie Ball, Box Elder, So. (5/2 at BYU)

25.64 — Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

25.67 — Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

25.79 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 24.18 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

400 meters

56.66 — Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

56.82 — Lauren Rawlinson, Sky View, So. (5/3 at BYU)

57.77 — Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, Sr. (5/8 at Region 11)

57.97 — Megan Perkins, West Jordan, Sr. (5/8 at Region 3)

58.05 — McKenna Neyman, Timpview, So. (5/3 at BYU)

58.12 — Anna Camp, Millard, So. (4/19 at Millard)

58.18 — Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, So. (5/3 at BYU)

58.37 — Melanie Sullivan, Davis, So. (5/8 at Region 1)

58.40 — Katie Tooele, Viewmont, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

58.45 — Bonnie Curtis, Richfield, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

Note: State record is 53.39 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:12.56 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (5/8 at Region 5)

2:13.03 — Taylor Cox, Davis, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

2:14.53 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (5/8 at Region 4)

2:15.03 — Megan Perkins, West Jordan, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

2:15.86 — Megan Ryan, Mountain View (5/3 at BYU)

2:17.37 — Courtney Wayment, Northridge, So. (5/8 at Region 1)

2:17.58 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (3/29 at UVU)

2:17.78 — Isabella Williams, Syracuse, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

2:17.87 — Kate Hunter, Provo, Fr. (3/29 at UVU)

2:18.17 – Ally Geisler, Davis, Fr. (5/8 at Region 1)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 set by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

4:51.28 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

4:54.16 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

4:59.80 — Alyssa Snyder, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

5:00.02 — Taylor Cox, Davis, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

5:00.76 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

5:01.00 — Hannah Malone, Box Elder, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

5:01.24 — Isabella Williams, Syracuse, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

5:04.22 — Mary Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

5:06.71 — Megan Ryan, Mountain View, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

5:06.76 — Kate Hunter, Provo, Fr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 4:50.04 set by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2013

3,200 meters

10:37.98 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

10:41.74 — Alyssa Snyder, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

10:44.34 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (3/26 at Roy)

10:49.11 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

10:55.76 — Aubrey Argyle, Davis, Fr. (5/2 at BYU)

11:02.59 — Maddie Criscione, Park City, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

11:02.98 — Mary Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

11:03.56 — Maddie Criscione, Park City, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

11:04.04 — Sam Heaton, Weber, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

11:04.54 — Miranda Overy, Mountain Crest, Jr. (4/15 at Utah State)

Note: State record is 10:22.89 set by East’s Natalie Shields in 2012

100 hurdles

14.66 — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

14.73 — Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

14.75 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (5/2 at Herriman)

14.78 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

14.85 — Mckayla Thomas, Weber, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

15.14 — Emeri Larsen, Millard, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

15.23 — Megan Bedwell, Weber, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

15.25 — Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

15.27 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (4/5 at Herriman)

15.46 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, So. (4/26 at Davis)

Note: State record is 14.08 set by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

44.14 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

44.34 — Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

44.56 — Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

44.64 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

45.26 — Jordan Barnett, Davis, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

45.39 — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

45.43 — Riley Lyman, Enterprise, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

45.65 — Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

45.69 — Kylee Tirell, Riverton, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

45.75 — Molly Edlund, Mountain Crest, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

Note: State record is 41.54 set by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

48.29 — Herriman (5/2 at Herriman)

48.74 — Springville (4/18 at Lehi)

49.01 — North Summit (5/3 at BYU)

49.06 — Orem (5/8 at Region 7)

49.16 — Sky View (5/3 at BYU)

49.22 — Timpview (4/12 at Copper Hills)

49.41 — Bingham (4/12 at Copper Hills)

49.42 — Clearfield (5/2 at Herriman)

49.44 — Alta (5/8 at Region 3)

49.55 — Timpanogos (5/3 at BYU)

Note: State record is 47.46 set by Alta in 2001

4x400 Relay

3:57.80 — Davis (5/3 at BYU)

4:01.25 — Riverton (5/3 at BYU)

4:02.04 — Northridge (5/4 at Region 1)

4:02.56 — Hurricane (5/3 at BYU)

4:02.93 — Bingham (5/3 at BYU)

4:03.66 — Wasatch (5/3 at BYU)

4:04.25 — Timpanogos (5/3 at BYU)

4:04.59 — Maple Mountain (5/3 at BYU)

4:04.88 — North Sanpete (5/3 at BYU)

4:05.00 — Olympus (5/8 at Region 7)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 set by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

4:12.85 — Timpanogos (5/3 at BYU)

4:13.45 — Box Elder (5/3 at BYU)

4:15.25 — Bingham (5/3 at BYU)

4:15.37 — Herriman (4/5 at Herriman)

4:15.90 — Ogden (5/8 at Region 5)

4:16.85 — Hurricane (5/3 at BYU)

4:17.34 — Davis (5/3 at BYU)

4:19.14 — Canyon View (5/3 at BYU)

4:19.47 — Syracuse (5/2 at Herriman)

4:19.50 — Maple Mountain (5/3 at BYU)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 set by Spanish Fork in 2008

High jump

5’10 — Britten Duerden, Morgan, Jr. (5/10 at Region 10)

5’05 — Mckayla Thomas, Weber, Jr. (3/18 at Davis)

5’05 — Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, Sr. (4/18 at BYU)

5’05 — Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

5’05 — Jennifer Christensen, Grantsville, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

5’05 — Katie Toole, Viewmont, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

5’04 — Abbie Brecht, Herriman, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

5’03 — Josee Anderson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (3/29 at Pine View)

5’03 — Schyler Jordan, Beaver, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

5’03 — Adhieu Arok, Murray, Sr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Ruth Davis, Brighton, Jr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Paytn Jeffs, Emery, So. (4/12 at Dixie)

5’03 — Julia Wheatley, Judge, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

5’03 — Jessica Quayle, Fremont, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

5’03 — Cheyanne Deeben, Salem Hills, Jr. (5/8 at Region 8)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 set by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

18’11.25 — Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

18’03.50 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (5/8 at Region 4)

18’01.00 — Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain (4/18 at Lehi)

17’11.25 — Jossie Ball, Box Elder, So. (4/15 at Utah State)

17’07.00 — Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

17’05.75 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, So. (5/8 at Region 5)

17’05.50 — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

17’05.00 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (5/8 at Region 1)

17’04.25 — Kaylie Bartholomew, Lehi, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

17’04.00 — Sophie Hartline, Salem Hills (4/18 at Lehi)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 set by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

44’00.50 — Amarissa Hawker, Herriman, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

41’08.00 — Marley Fakahua, Cedar, Sr. (4/28 at Snow Canyon)

40’03.00 — Kambridge Vanderveur, Park City, So. (5/10 at Region 10)

39’05.50 — Terrell Womack, Bear River, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

38’08.50 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

38’03.50 — Mesi Havea, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

38’01.00 — Kira Gilbreath, Viewmont, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

37’10.50 — Terrell Fridal, Bear River, Sr. (4/15 at Utah State)

37’09.00 — Chania Nagel, Morgan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

37’08.50 — Sierra Freeland, Herriman, So. (5.2 at BYU)

Note: State record is 49’6.00 set by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

135’07.00 — Mesi Havea, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

129’11.00 — Brenn Flint, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

126’11.50 — Darci Dahl, Logan, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

126’09.00 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, Sr. (3/15 at Fremont)

121’07.00 — Maia Garren, Logan, So. (5/8 at Logan)

121’01.50 — Chania Nagel, Morgan, Jr. (4/19 at Morgan)

120’09.00 — Terrell Womack, Bear River, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

120’08.00 — Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

117’02.00 — Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, Sr. (4/5 at Juab)

115’08.00 — Amarissa Hawker, Herriman, Jr. (3/18 at Davis)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 set by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

(SR) 160’06.00 — Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

134’10.00 — Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

133’08.50 — Stephanie Crapse, Box Elder, Sr. (5/8 at Region 5)

132’03.00 — Dina Storvik, Sky View, Sr. (5/8 at Region 5)

128’01.00 — Sydnee Muhlestein, Salem Hills (5/3 at BYU)

127’04.25 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, So. (5/3 at BYU)

126’03.00 — Sydnie Rich, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

125’08.00 — Taylor Cowan, Juab, Jr. (5/8 at Region 12)

125’07.00 — Crystal Palmer, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

125’02.00 — Whitney Fowers, Fremont, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

Note: Previous state record was 156’03.00 set by Park City’s Megan Glasmann in 2013

Pole vault

10’06 — Ariel Jolley, American Fork, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

10’00 — Amy Butts, Box Elder, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

9’04 — Paige Erickson, Davis, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

9’00 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (5/2 at Herriman)

8’11 — Mallory Ashby, Syracuse, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

8’11 — Lexie Hart, Logan, So. (5/3 at BYU)

8’05 — Lizbeth Jones, Davis, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

8’05 — Caeli Michael, Logan, So. (5/3 at BYU)

8’00 — Sarah Matthews, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

8’00 — Sarah Visick, Logan, Jr. (4/15 at Utah State)

8’00 — Rylee Maughan, West Jordan, Jr. (4/12 at Logan)

Note: State record is 10’09 set by Bingham’s Bethany Foster in 2013