Despite rainy and cold conditions last weekend, it was a banner week for track athletes across the state, with nine of this year’s top performances were recorded.

Headlining that list were several Herriman girls at the Davis Invitational.

Sophomore Kaysha Love ran a 11.88 in the 100 meters, the best time in Utah the past three years and just .03 off the state record.

Herriman junior Amarissa Hawker tossed the shot put 44’00.50, the best mark in Utah this year by six feet. In the discus, Mustang senior Mesi Havea recorded the best discus throw in Utah this year at 135’07.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-10 results in the same event and wind times are not included.

With the prestigious BYU Invitational taking place this weekend, along with big meets at Snow Canyon and Herriman, expect a lot more shake-up in the top 10 performances list next week.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-10 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@desnews.com.

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.64 — Chad Artist, Logan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

10.76 — Jonah Trinnaman, American Fork, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

10.86 — Garrett Stroh, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

10.87 — Dallon Didericksen, Stansbury, Sr. (4/5 at Delta)

10.94 — Kavika Fonua, Syracuse, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

10.94 — Zac Morris, Lehi (4/18 at Lehi)

10.96 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

10.98 — Deondre Kambric, Clearfield, Jr. (4/12 at Logan)

10.98 — Jake Johnson, Springville (4/18 at Lehi)

11.02 — Riley Burt, Box Elder, Jr. (4/15 at Utah State)

Note: State record is 10.47 set by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.58 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

21.74 — Garrett Stroh, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

21.78 — Chad Artist, Logan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

21.90 — Zac Morris, Lehi, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

21.93 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

22.04 — Jonah Trinnaman, American Fork, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

22.05 — Riley Burt, Box Elder, Jr. (4/12 at Logan)

22.19 — James Elwell, Bonneville, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

22.25 — Derek Sorensen, Richfield, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

22.30 — Xequille Harry, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/26 at Syracuse)

Note: State record is 21.41 set by Woods Cross’s Jacopo Spano in 2013

400 meters

47.33 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, Sr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

47.93 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

48.14 — Cam Copp, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

48.19 — Clay Lambourne, Riverton, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

49.21 — Brandon Kinsey, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

49.39 — Brandon Walker, Riverton, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

49.72 — Avery Hopkins, East, Jr. (3/19 at Davis)

49.78 — Nick Ashby, Orem, Jr. (3/29 at UVU)

49.90 — Chase Heiner, Provo, Jr. (3/29 at UVU)

50.05 — Anthony Rivera, Millard, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

Note: State record is 47.01 set by Clearfield’s Tyler Crow in 2000

800 meters

1:54.11 — Sam Sorensen, Mountain View, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

1:54.51 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

1:55.46 — Austin Brower, Westlake, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

1:55.99 — Matt Owens, Orem, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

1:56.10 — Kramer Morton, Alta, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

1:56.51 — Bryan Pearson, Cedar, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

1:57.19 — Eli Oftedal, Rowland Hall, Jr. (4/19 at Taylorsville)

1:57.97 — Dallin Leatham, Viewmont, So. (4/12 at Logan)

1:58.16 — Kyle Gibbs, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

1:58.24 — Josh Collins, Wasatch, Jr. (4/19 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 1:51.13 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

1,600 meters

4:16.99 — Conner Mantz, Sky View, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

4:18.28 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:20.07 — Jack Evans, Skyline, Sr. (4/19 at Taylorsville)

4:20.52 — Connor McMillan, American Fork, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:20.52 — Matt Owens, Orem (4/26 at Orem)

4:21.09 — Clayson Shumway, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:21.22 — Kramer Morton, Alta, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

4:21.30 — Sam Sorensen, Mountain View, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:21.40 — Josh Collins, Wasatch, Jr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:22.11 — Garrett Marsing, Carbon, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 4:07.95 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

3,200 meters

9:20.45 — Connor McMillan, American Fork, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

9:25.76 — Jack Evans, Skyline, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

9:27.83 — Clayson Shumway, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

9:28.26 — Conner Mantz, Sky View, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

9:28.40 — Brady Earley, Riverton, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

9:34.56 — Matt Owens, Orem, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

9:34.75 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

9:36.43 — Joshua Thatcher, Desert Hills, So. (4/12 at Dixie)

9:36.63 — Rory Linkletter, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

9:37.29 — Kramer Morton, Alta, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

14.44 — Kyle Strauss, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

14.57 — Lance Allen, Richfield, Sr. (4/19 at Taylorsville)

14.89 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

14.93 — Andrew Lingwall, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

14.99 — Zane Farrer, Westlake, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

15.03 — Chad Best, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

15.05 — Terrance Taumua, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

15.06 — Karson Nielson, Syracuse, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

15.11 — Ryan Liston, Weber, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

15.11 — Colten Yardley, Syracuse, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

Note: State record is 13.81 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

38.78 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

39.20 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

39.26 — Kyle Strauss, Herriman, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

39.27 — Andrew Lingwall, Herriman, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

39.35 — Palmer Flood, Davis, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

39.38 — Jon Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

39.43 — Andy Bathemess, Grand, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

39.63 — Wade Kemmsies, Grand, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

39.90 — Kene Thornley, Riverton, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

39.92 — Colten Yardley, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

Note: State record is 36.93 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

4x100 Relay

42.30 — Orem (4/18 at Lehi)

42.97 — Syracuse (4/26 at Davis)

42.98 — Lehi (3/19 at Davis)

42.98 — Woods Cross (4/26 at Davis)

43.32 — Springville (3/29 at UVU)

43.52 — American Fork (4/18 at Lehi)

43.55 — Stansbury (4/9 at Stansbury)

43.43 — Richfield (4/12 at Carbon)

43.48 — West Jordan (4/12 at Logan)

43.65 — Desert Hills (4/17 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 41.64 set by Orem in 1997

4x400 Relay

3:20.05 — Woods Cross (4/18 at Woods Cross)

3:22.63 — Riverton (4/4 at Timpanogos)

3:23.25 — Davis (4/18 at Woods Cross)

3:27.12 — Orem (4/18 at Lehi)

3:27.59 — Springville (4/5 at Juab)

3:29.36 — Mountain View (4/4 at Timpanogos)

3:30.99 — Alta (3/29 at Pine View)

3:31.05 — Weber (3/19 at Davis)

3:31.40 — Richfield (3/29 at Pine View)

3:31.57 — Desert Hills (4/12 at Dixie)

Note: State record is 3:16.39 set by Riverton in 2013

Sprint Medley Relay

3:30.52 — Riverton (3/29 at UVU)

3:35.94 — Bingham (4/4 at Timpanogos)

3:36.19 — Woods Cross (4/26 at Davis)

3:36.38 — Carbon (4/12 at Carbon)

3:36.74 — Herriman (4/5 at Herriman)

3:36.83 — Orem (3/29 at UVU)

3:38.00 — Richfield (4/15 at Emery)

3:38.06 — Lehi (3/29 at Pine View)

3:38.30 — Stansbury (4/12 at Carbon)

3:38.32 — Weber (3/26 at Roy)

Note: State record is 3:28.88 set by Viewmont in 1992

High jump

6’09 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/17 at Snow Canyon)

6’06 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

6’05 — Weston Ford, Riverton, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

6’05 — Braden King, Manti, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

6’05 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, Sr. (4/15 at Emery)

6’04 — Logan Smith, Delta, Sr. (4/5 at Juab)

6’04 — Karsten Boettcher, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/12 at Dixie)

6’04 — Lance Allen, Richfield, Sr. (4/15 at Emery)

6’04 — Brittain Bowring, San Juan, Jr. (4/15 at Emery)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 set by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008

Long jump

22’06.25 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/17 at Snow Canyon)

22’01.50 — Riley Cunningham, Richfield, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

21’11.00 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

21’08.00 — Kaden Elliss, Judge, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

21’06.00 — Xequille Harry, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/26 at Syracuse)

21’05.50 — Michael Spencer, Layton, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

21’05.50 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

21’01.50 — Jake Davis, Herriman, Jr. (4/5 at Herriman)

21’01.00 — Luke Peterson, Box Elder, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

21’00.50 — Skyler Andam, Copper Hills, So. (4/5 at Herriman)

Note: State record is 23’10.00 set by Wasatch Academy’s Boian Marinov in 2003.

Shot put

57’08.50 — Seth White, Sky View, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

57’03.00 — Daven Russell, Kanab, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

56’09.50 — Andre James, Herriman, Jr. (3/19 at Davis)

53’00.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, Sr. (4/5 at Herriman)

52’07.00 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/26 at Richfield)

52’00.00 — Colton Causey, Richfield, Sr. (4/15 at Emery)

51’10.00 — Caden Call, Syracuse, Sr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

51’09.00 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

50’11.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

50’03.25 — Ryan Beal, Weber, Sr. (4/19 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 66’6.50 set by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

171’00.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

168’06.00 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/26 at Richfield)

167’03.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, Sr. (4/5 at Herriman)

162’00.00 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

158’09.00 — Seth White, Sky View, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

158’07.25 — Jaydon Lord, Weber, Jr. (4/19 at Morgan)

157’04.50 — Andre James, Herriman, Jr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

155’05.00 — Josh Andrus, Sky View, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

152’04.00 — Daven Russell, Kanab, Sr. (3/29 at Kanab)

151’00.00 — Jaydon Lord, Weber, Jr. (3/19 at Davis)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 set by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

198’06.00 — Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, Jr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

191’04.00 — Joshua Clark, Juab, Sr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

187’01.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

186’03.75 — Jeff Rowley, Juab, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

182’04.00 — Brandon Holden, Provo, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

178’02.00 — Ty Anderson, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/5 at Juab)

171’11.00 — Max Mauldin, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

170’08.00 — Ryan Shaver, Jordan, Fr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

168’11.00 — Lamar Gimmeson, Bountiful, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

168’11.00 — Jaxon Allred, Juab, So. (4/5 at Juab)

Note: State record is 201’01.00 set by Green River’s Jordan Bayles in 2001

Pole vault

14’09 — Andrew Tyndall, Davis, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

14’02 — Mitch Robinson, Bingham, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

13’00 — TJ Brandow, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

13’00 — Ben Schulthies, West Jordan, Sr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

12’10 — Nicholas Merriman, Syracuse, Sr. (4/18 at BYU)

12’06 — Smash Lloyd, Morgan, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

12’06 — Josh Ward, Copper Hills (4/15 at Herriman)

12’06 — Matt Calvin, Davis, So. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

12’06 — Nicholas Merriman, Syracuse (4/26 at Davis)

12’00 — Evyn Conrad, Davis, Jr. (3/19 at Davis)

12’00 — Cayson Williams, Riverton (4/4 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 set by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

11.88 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (4/26 at Davis)

12.20 — Ashlin Blonguist, North Summit, Fr. (4/5 at Juab)

12.32 — Madison Lyons, Alta, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

12.41 — Ashlyn Allred, Emery, Jr. (4/11 at Dixie)

12.51 — Raynee Helm, Bingham, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

12.60 — Brooklyn Shakespeare, Cedar, So. (3/29 at Pine View)

12.60 — Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

12.60 — Saiga Collins, Timpview, So. (4/26 at Davis)

12.61 — Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

12.61 — Haley Stafford, Woods Cross, So. (4/18 at Lehi)

Note: State record is 11.85 set by Brighton’s Aubrie Hale in 2010

200 meters

25.08 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (3/29 at Pine View)

25.32 — Raynee Helm, Bingham, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

25.33 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

25.64 — Ashlin Blonguist, North Summit, Fr. (3/29 at UVU)

25.79 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

25.84 — Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

25.86 — Bonnie Curtis, Richfield, Jr. (4/12 at Carbon)

25.92 — Madison Lyons, Alta, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

25.98 — Jamaica Christensen, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

26.06 — Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 24.18 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

400 meters

57.47 — Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus, Jr. (4/19 at Taylorsville)

58.12 — Anna Camp, Millard, So. (4/19 at Millard)

58.20 — Lauren Rawlinson, Sky View, So. (4/12 at Logan)

58.52 — Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, So. (4/18 at Lehi)

58.74 — Mckayl Montgomery, Springville (4/18 at Lehi)

58.91 — Megan Perkins, West Jordan, Sr. (4/19 at Taylorsville)

58.99 — Bre Bate, Riverton, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

59.14 — Jamaica Christensen, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

59.18 — Melissa Kunz, Canyon View, Sr. (4/12 at Dixie)

59.24 — McKenna Neyman, Timpview, So. (3/29 at UVU)

Note: State record is 53.39 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:14.18 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

2:15.03 — Megan Perkins, West Jordan, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

2:15.74 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

2:17.58 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (3/29 at UVU)

2:17.87 — Kate Hunter, Provo, Fr. (3/29 at UVU)

2:17.94 — Taylor Cox, Davis, Sr. (3/26 at Syracuse)

2:18.12 — Isabella Williams, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

2:18.28 — Sharlie Dimick, Syracuse, Sr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

2:18.48 — Megan Ryan, Mountain View (4/18 at Lehi)

2:18.69 — Annie Hayward, Timpviwe, Jr. (3/29 at UVU)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 set by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

4:54.16 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

4:59.80 — Alyssa Snyder, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

5:01.34 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (3/26 at Roy)

5:02.79 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

5:04.22 — Mary Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

5:04.25 — Hannah Malone, Box Elder, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

5:06.76 — Kate Hunter, Provo, Fr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:07.43 — McKayla Morgan, Riverton, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

5:06.98 — Taylor Cox, Davis, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

5:07.75 — Isabella Williams, Syracuse, Jr. (3/26 at Syracuse)

Note: State record is 4:50.04 set by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2013

3,200 meters

10:37.98 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

10:41.74 — Alyssa Snyder, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

10:44.34 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (3/26 at Roy)

11:01.53 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (4/5 at Juab)

11:02.59 — Maddie Criscione, Park City, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

11:02.98 — Mary Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

11:04.54 — Miranda Overy, Mountain Crest, Jr. (4/15 at Utah State)

11:04.72 — Aubrey Argyle, Davis, Fr. (4/26 at Davis)

11:09.79 — Hannah Malone, Box Elder, Sr. (3/15 at Fremont)

11:10.52 — Eleanor Wettstein, East, So. (3/29 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 10:22.89 set by East’s Natalie Shields in 2012

100 hurdles

14.76 — Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/18 at BYU)

14.78 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

14.93 — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

15.26 — Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

15.30 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (4/5 at Herriman)

15.46 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, So. (4/26 at Davis)

15.47 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

15.49 — Mckayla Thomas, Weber, Jr. (4/19 at Morgan)

15.67 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (4/18 at Lehi)

15.67 — Britten Duerden, Morgan, Jr. (4/19 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 14.08 set by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

44.14 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

45.40 — Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, Sr. (4/26 at Wasatch)

45.65 — Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

45.64 — Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

45.69 — Kylee Tirell, Riverton, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

45.75 — Molly Edlund, Mountain Crest, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

46.12 — Kaylee Carter, Dixie, Fr. (4/12 at Dixie)

46.18 — Schyler Jordan, Beaver, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

46.42 — Mary Larsen, North Sanpete, Sr. (4/19 at Millard)

46.47 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 41.54 set by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

49.22 — Timpview (4/12 at Copper Hills)

49.24 — Herriman (3/29 at Pine View)

49.41 — Bingham (4/12 at Copper Hills)

49.41 — Springville (4/18 at Lehi)

49.73 — Springville (3/29 at UVU)

49.82 — Timpanogos (4/26 at Orem)

49.83 — Orem (4/5 at Desert Hills)

50.14 — Sky View (4/19 at Taylorsville)

50.16 — Box Elder (4/12 at Logan)

50.27 — Davis (4/18 at Woods Cross)

Note: State record is 47.46 set by Alta in 2001

4x400 Relay

4:02.75 — Davis (4/18 at Woods Cross)

4:05.08 — Timpview (4/4 at Timpanogos)

4:05.57 — Bingham (4/12 at Copper Hills)

4:06.18 — Salem Hills (4/18 at Lehi)

4:06.19 — Riverton (3/18 at Davis)

4:06.66 — Syracuse (4/26 at Davis)

4:06.69 — Maple Mountain (4/18 at Lehi)

4:07.55 — Springville (4/18 at Lehi)

4:08.31 — Olympus (4/12 at Timpanogos)

4:08.60 — Syracuse (4/12 at Logan)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 set by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

4:15.12 — Box Elder (4/12 at Logan)

4:15.37 — Herriman (4/5 at Herriman)

4:17.16 — Hurricane (4/17 at Snow Canyon)

4:19.81 — Timpanogos (4/18 at Lehi)

4:19.39 — Davis (4/18 at Woods Cross)

4:19.66 — Woods Cross (4/18 at Woods Cross)

4:20.04 — Desert Hills (4/17 at Snow Canyon)

4:20.27 — Northridge (3/26 at Syracuse)

4:20.60 — Ogden (4/26 at Roy)

4:21.59 — Provo (4/4 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 set by Spanish Fork in 2008

High jump

5’07 — Britten Duerden, Morgan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

5’05 — Mckayla Thomas, Weber, Jr. (3/18 at Davis)

5’05 — Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, Sr. (4/18 at BYU)

5’04 — Abbie Brecht, Herriman, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

5’04 — Jennifer Christensen, Grantsville, Jr. (4/9 at Stansbury)

5’04 — Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Josee Anderson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (3/29 at Pine View)

5’03 — Schyler Jordan, Beaver, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

5’03 — Adhieu Arok, Murray, Sr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Ruth Davis, Brighton, Jr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

5’03 — Paytn Jeffs, Emery, So. (4/12 at Dixie)

5’03 — Julia Wheatley, Judge, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 set by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

18’03.50 — Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

18’01.00 — Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain (4/18 at Lehi)

17’11.25 — Jossie Ball, Box Elder, So. (4/15 at Utah State)

17’07.00 — Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

17’06.00 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

17’04.25 — Kaylie Bartholomew, Lehi, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

17’04.00 — Sophie Hartline, Salem Hills (4/18 at Lehi)

17’03.50 — Candace Buttars, Bear River, Sr. (4/15 at Utah State)

17’03.00 — Arianna Reay, Monticello, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

17’02.75 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 set by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

44’00.50 — Amarissa Hawker, Herriman, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

38’05.50 — Terrell Womack, Bear River, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

38’05.50 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, Sr. (4/19 at Morgan)

38’03.50 — Mesi Havea, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

38’03.00 — Kambridge Vanderveur, Park City, So. (4/26 at Davis)

37’10.50 — Terrell Fridal, Bear River, Sr. (4/15 at Utah State)

37’09.00 — Chania Nagel, Morgan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

37’01.50 — Sierra Freeland, Herriman, So. (3/18 at Davis)

37’01.50 — Brenn Flint, Syracuse, Jr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

36’09.50 — Baylee Mulitalo, Herriman, So. (3/18 at Davis)

Note: State record is 49’6.00 set by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

135’07.00 — Mesi Havea, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

129’11.00 — Brenn Flint, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

126’09.00 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, Sr. (3/15 at Fremont)

121’01.50 — Chania Nagel, Morgan, Jr. (4/19 at Morgan)

120’09.00 — Terrell Womack, Bear River, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

117’05.00 — Maia Garren, Logan, So. (4/12 at Logan)

117’02.00 — Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, Sr. (4/5 at Juab)

115’08.00 — Amarissa Hawker, Herriman, Jr. (3/18 at Davis)

115’07.00 — Brooke Lamb, Fremont, Sr. (3/26 at Roy)

113’03.00 — Terrell Fridal, Bear River, Sr. (4/14 at Utah State)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 set by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

(SR) 160’06.00 — Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

129’11.00 — Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

129’07.00 — Dina Storvik, Sky View, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

127’09.00 — Stephanie Crapse, Box Elder, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

127’00.00 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, So. (4/12 at Copper Hills))

125’02.00 — Whitney Fowers, Fremont, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

124’09.00 — Sydnie Rich, Riverton, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

119’06.00 — Sydnee Muhlestein, Salem Hills (4/26 at Orem)

118’00.00 — Sydney Ballard, Hurricane, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

117’10.00 — Crystal Palmer, Riverton, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

Note: Previous state record was 156’03.00 set by Park City’s Megan Glasmann in 2013

Pole vault

10’00 — Ariel Jolley, American Fork, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

10’00 — Amy Butts, Box Elder, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

9’04 — Paige Erickson, Davis, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

8’06 — Mallory Ashby, Syracuse, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

8’06 — Lexie Hart, Logan, So. (4/15 at Utah State)

8’03 — Lizbeth Jones, Davis, Jr. (4/5 at Herriman)

8’00 — Sarah Matthews, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

8’00 — Sarah Visick, Logan, Jr. (4/15 at Utah State)

8’00 — Rylee Maughan, West Jordan, Jr. (4/12 at Logan)

8’00 — Caeli Michael, Logan, So. (4/15 at Utah State)

Note: State record is 10’09 set by Bingham’s Bethany Foster in 2013