With signing day coming to a close, here's a school-by-school look at the 97 in-state football players who signed National Letters of Intent on Wednesday to play college football. Note, a handful of these kids have already enrolled at their respective schools, while others will defer enrollment until after their serve their two-year mission for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

Alta

Mack Richards (Hawaii)

Baron Bruce (Weber State)

Tanner Sansom (Weber State)

American Fork

Jonah Trinnaman (Utah State)

Bingham

Dalton Schultz (Stanford)

Riley Culley (Dixie State)

Spencer Tauteoli (Dixie State)

Sky Manu (Dixie State)

Scott Nichols (Weber State)

Landen Measom (Southern Utah)

Noa Taeatafa (Southern Utah)

Nick Heninger (Mesa CC)

Mahonrai Toki (Mesa CC)

Bountiful

Tanner Redding (Southern Utah)

Max Latu (Snow College)

Brighton

Isaiah Kaufusi (BYU)

Jackson Barton (Utah)

Tyson Aldridge (Dixie State)

Nick Giles (Weber State)

Cottonwood

Howard Pututau (Utah)

Davis

Kawika Tupuola (Weber State)

Desert Hills

Brock Doman (Weber State)

Jake Wagner (Dixie State)

Dixie

Drew Batchelor (Weber State)

Gavin Graff (Dixie State)

Lukas Hildebrandt (Dixie State)

East

Ula Tolutau (Wisconsin)

Tennessee Suesue (Boise State)

Korey Rush (Nevada)

Joe Tukuafu (Utah State)

Preston Curtis (Utah State)

Malakai Solovi (Southern Utah)

Tualagi Laupata (Southern Utah)

Sione Tuikolovatu (Weber State)

Michael Key (Weber State)

Isaac Valles (Dixie State)

Preston Burnett (Dixie State)

Jake Baptiste (William Penn)

Granger

Kenyon Frison (Oklahoma)

Hyrum Tapusoa (Weber State)

Kiti Houma (Eastern Arizona)

Herriman

Ben Richard (Bucknell)

Brandon Farmer (Colorado School of Mines)

Highland

Bryan Mone (Michigan)

Pita Tonga (Utah)

Ben Bergeson (Snow College)

Justice Jones (Snow College)

Cody Hilborn (Snow College)

Hunter

Sione Lapuaho (Southern Utah)

Jordan

Christian Shaver (Colorado)

Clay Moss (Weber State)

Juan Diego

Jacob Nelson (Montana Tech)

Cameron Hansen (Weber State)

Judge

Kaden Elliss (Idaho)

Mark Barnett (Washington University, Mo.)

Jake Soinski (Occidental, Calif.)

Kearns

Amone Finau (Utah)

Layton

Stetson Wood (Weber State)

Lehi

Derek Hastings (Utah State)

Logan

Sam Bennion (Colorado)

Logan Rice (Utah State)

Lone Peak

Baron Gajkowski (Utah State)

Karsen Liljenquist (Weber State)

Matthew Criddle (Southern Utah)

Dylan Murdock (Snow College)

Daniel Auelua (Mesa CC)

Manti

Jared Schiess (Weber State)

Olympus

Coleman Meier (Dixie State)

Jeff Faletoi (Southern Utah)

Mountain Crest

Kyle Christiansen (Utah)

Gaje Ferguson (Snow College)

Pine View

Thor Katoa (Utah)

Guillermo Fierro (Southern Utah)

Pleasant Grove

Zac Dawe (BYU)

Spencer Romney (Snow College)

Riverton

Tevita Lo’amanu (Southern Utah)

Roy

Kayne Boyer (UNLV)

Skyline

Jake Wittwer (San Diego)

Sky View

Seth White (Navy)

Stansbury

Chase Christiansen (Utah State)

Allan Havili (Utah)

Iosua Opeta (Weber State)

Austin Kincaid (Dixie State)

Syracuse

Kavika Fonua (BYU)

Wyatt German (Benedictine College)

Timpview

Isaiah Nacua (BYU)

Max Anae (Southern Utah)

Tyeler Perri (Southern Utah)

PJ Stowers (Weber State)

Emmett Tela (Weber State)

Kendall Tu’ua (Army)

Viewmont

Will Daines (Southern Utah)

Weber

Auston Tesch (Weber State)

West

AJ Lolohea (Weber State)

Polo Langi (Eastern Arizona)

Ammon Se’ei (Colorado Mesa)

Woods Cross

Xequielle Harry (Weber State)