SALT LAKE CITY — Unofficial results from Tuesday’s municipal primary elections in Utah.

Results include all ballots counted Tuesday but do not include provisional or outstanding absentee ballots.

Unless otherwise noted, the top two candidates in each race qualify for the municipal election Nov. 5.

City elections are nonpartisan.

Results are not official until votes are canvassed later this month.

Salt Lake County

Salt Lake City Council

DISTRICT 1

(Rose Park, northwest)

13 of 13 precincts reporting

James Rogers 562

Kevin S. Parke 309

Brad Bartholomew 281

J. Dee Carlson 96

Richard D.M. Barnes 72

Isaac D. Arnold 34

Incumbent Carlton Christensen is not seeking re-election

DISTRICT 3

(Avenues, Capitol Hill)

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Stan Penfold (inc.) 1,136

Sherman W. Clow 241

Aaron Johnson 223

DISTRICT 5

(South-central, Liberty-Wells)

21 of 21 precincts reporting

Erin Mendenhall 942

Bill Davis 231

Ernest Lloyd Cox 158

Incumbent Jill Remington Love is not seeking re-election

DISTRICT 7

(Sugar House)

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Lisa Ramsey Adams 676

Kevin Paulson 386

Deb Henry 362

Amy Barry 338

Topher Horman 335

Incumbent Soren Simonsen is not seeking re-election

West Valley City

76 of 76 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Ron Bigelow 1,989

Karen Lang 1,053

Don Christensen 1,018

Margaret K. Peterson 854

Tom Huynh 754

Jeffrey W. Mackay 179

Alex B. Segura 108

Incumbent Mike Winder is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

Lars Nordfelt 2,695

Phil Conder 1,903

Joe Garcia 1,138

Incumbent Don Christensen is running for mayor

Cottonwood Heights

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Mike Peterson (inc.) 742

Nicole Omer 425

Ben A. Derrick 248

Draper

24 of 24 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Troy K. Walker 941

Phillip B. Shell 733

John R. Dismuke 239

Incumbent Darrell Smith is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

William E. Rappleye (inc.) 817

Jeffrey D. Stenquist (inc.) 742

Carolyn Hunsaker 636

Michele Weeks 475

J. Michael Burrows 431

Randy P. Gerona 273

Mani Grewal 210

Herriman

MAYOR

21 of 21 precincts reporting

Carmen R. Freeman 649

Michelle Baguley 432

Anthony Todd Diconza 264

Teddy M. Hodges 73

Incumbent Joshua E. Mills has resigned

Holladay

MAYOR

27 of 27 precincts reporting

D. Blaine Anderson 1,113

Robert M. Dahle 1,055

Helen H. Redd 633

Holli Dunn 185

Incumbent Dennis R. Webb is not seeking re-election

Midvale

MAYOR

22 of 22 precincts reporting

JoAnn B. Seghini (inc.) 954

David Fair 435

Olga de la Cruz 344

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4

(south Midvale)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Wayne L. Sharp (inc.) 198

Tim Heumann 133

Torin Chambers 89

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

(west Midvale)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Stephen Brown 78

Colleen Costello (inc.) 75

Serafina Ochoa 52

Bret Black 40

Murray

MAYOR

50 of 50 precincts reporting

Ted Eyre 1,879

David Wilde 1,193

Jim Brass 1,149

Darren V. Stam 669

Buck Swaney 191

Tarrell McKay Hughes 56

Incumbent Dan Snarr is not seeking re-election

Sandy

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

76 of 76 precincts reporting

Steve Smith (inc.) 1,751

Germaine T. Barnes 700

Thomas Marshall 438

Tyler R. Decol 322

South Jordan

MAYOR

44 of 44 precincts reporting

Scott L. Osborne (inc.) 1,985

Dave Alvord 1,132

Mark T. Woolley 958

Steve Barnes 443

Kathie Lynn Johnson 360

Aleta Andersen Taylor 273

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Christopher J. Rogers 470

Larry Short (inc.) 411

Gregory Alan Wise 112

South Salt Lake

MAYOR

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Cherie Wood (inc.) 675

Derk O Pehrson 240

L Shane Siwik 238

Nick H. Gosdis 232

Robert Wallace Miller 27

William Hogan Espinoza 27

Taylorsville

MAYOR

39 of 39 precincts reporting

Larry Johnson 1,551

Jerry Rechtenback (inc.) 1,399

LeGrande Hansen 424

Ric Morley 281

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Ken Acker 352

Daniel Jon Armstrong 325

Jonathan Fidler 227

Incumbent Larry Johnson is running for mayor

West Jordan

66 of 66 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Ben Southworth 1,898

Kim V. Rolfe 1,326

Dirk S. Burton 940

Clive M. Killpack 756

Melissa Mae Worthen 542

Sophie Rice 498

M Rory Munns 306

Mike Kellermeyer 251

Daniel E. Argueta 174

Incumbent Melissa K. Johnson is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

(4 qualify)

Chad Nichols (inc.) 2,993

Gregory M. Simonsen 1,522

Dixie Memmott 1,367

Jeff Haaga 1,283

Zach Jacob 1,149

Michel J. Edrmann 691

Timonthy McConnehey 663

Nathan Gedge 534

Isaac Alejandro Giron 439

Jared Belcher 414

Eric Hanna 364

Incumbent Clive Killpack is a mayoral candidate

Davis County

Bountiful

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

30 of 30 precincts reporting

John S Pitt 1,175

Kendalyn Harris 1,075

Fred Moss (inc.) 1,019

Richard Watson 515

Suzanne Galloway 422

Meagan Becker 405

Incumbent Tom Tolman is not seeking re-election

Centerville

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Stephanie Ivie 819

George McEwan 730

Tami Fillmore 581

Jack H. Dellastatious 385

Kevin Daly 313

Gary Roland Goff 306

Incumbents Justin Y. Allen and Sherri Lyn Lindstrom are not seeking re-election

Clearfield

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

15 of 15 precincts reporting

Keri Benson 377

Bruce Young (inc.) 310

Benjamin G. Larsen 121

Randy Goodnight 113

David Tomczak 97

Ron Jones 59

Incumbent Kathryn Murray is not seeking re-election

Clinton

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Karen M. Peterson 357

Barbara J. Patterson 196

Michael Ray Petersen 176

Anthony O. Thompson 155

Terrie C. Rees 54

Incumbents Blair Bateman and Joanne Hansen are not seeking re-election

Farmington

CITY COUNCIL

(two-year term)

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Doug Richard Anderson 479

Kristen F. Harbertson 399

David Stringfellow 280

Incumbent Cindy Roybal is not seeking re-election

Kaysville

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

19 of 19 precincts reporting

Susan Lee 685

Gil A. Miller (inc.) 643

Jared R. Taylor (inc.) 585

Brian Frandsen 408

Stroh L. DeCaire 201

Layton

43 of 43 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Bob J. Stevenson 1,129

Jory Francis 778

Grace B. Stevenson 688

Joyce Forbes Brown 552

Incumbent Steve Curtis is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Thomas (Tom) Day 1,363

Barry T. Flitton (inc.) 1,141

Mike Bouwhuis (inc.) 1,068

Joy Petro 1,050

Dawn Fitzpatrick 975

Shalie Barber Reich 442

South Weber

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Joseph E. Gertge (inc.) 182

Farrell D. Poll (inc.) 167

Marlene Poore 131

Scott R. Casas 109

Ryan Stott 63

Jan Ukena 59

Dustin Petty 59

Sunset

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Beverly K. Macfarlane 319

Ryan D. Furniss 134

Kevin Snow 34

Incumbent Chad Bangerter is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Trystal Peay 316

Chris R. Hadley 253

Ricky Carlson (inc.) 179

Brent L. Andrews (inc.) 102

Raymond H. Chapman Jr. 87

Syracuse

14 of 14 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Terry Palmer 944

Douglas Peterson 446

Travis Jackson 68

Incumbent Jamie Nagle is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Michael Gailey 724

Brian Duncan (inc.) 637

Allen K. Lowry 441

Gary R. Pratt 305

Daniel Schuler 296

Randy Miller 189

Travis Waller 144

Incumbent Larry Shingleton is not seeking re-election

West Bountiful

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Ken Romney (inc.) 241

Bud Ingles 64

Gary Spilman 29

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

David Tovey (inc.) 181

Mark Preece (inc.) 155

Kelly Enquist 148

Alan Malan 62

Corey Sweat 45

Brady Tracy 41

West Point

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Kent Henderson (inc.) 369

Andy Dawson (inc.) 290

Brogan L. Fullmer 207

John L. Detamore 113

Eric Braegger 91

Benchland Water District

15 of 15 precincts reporting

TRUSTEES (8 qualify)

Phil Leonard 350

Dee A Winegar (inc,) 333

Jim Taylor 307

Jerry Naylor (inc.) 254

Scott M Bass 212

Brent W Draper (inc.) 187

Judy Rice 184

Jon Hess 178

Darrell Lake 148

H John Percival 138

Clyde Jackson 127

Tracey L Bell 111

Glenn A Rice 103

Brett King 96

Anson Clark 92

Kenneth Spencer 91

S Dale Scow 89

Bruce B McFarland 87

Justen Smith 71

Chantell Parker 69

Floyd J Parker 30

Incumbent Mark W Rigby is not seeking re-election

Tooele County

Grantsville

6 of 6 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Brent K. Marshall (inc.) 547

Michael Lynn Tate 115

Jill Thomas 81

Silas D. Smith 45

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Tom Tripp (inc.) 373

Mike Colson (inc.) 323

Erik A. Stromberg 302

Denny A. Johnson 228

Justin Wingfield 162

Allen Muhlestein 122

Summit County

Park City

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Alex Butwinski (inc.) 270

Mary Wintzer 259

Cindy Matsumoto (inc.) 233

Tim Henney 211

Lisa Wilson 41

William E. McKenna 30

Coalville

MAYOR

Trever J Johnson 128

Arlin B Judd 39

David Vernon 38

Colton Drae Burgener 36

Steven B Richins 34

Merlyn W Johnson 15

Incumbent Duane Schmidt is not seeking re-election

Utah County

Provo

MAYOR

49 of 49 precincts reporting

John R. Curtis (inc.) 3,640

Jason Christensen 300

Howard Stone 273

Timothy William Spencer 111

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

(central Provo)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Stephen A. Hales 366

Sterling Beck (inc.) 156

Kathryn S. Allen 92

Rae L. McAdams 7

Stephen C. Hemingway 7

Lee Adair 4

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

49 of 49 precincts reporting

David S. Sewell 1,343

Ryan Frandsen 1,013

Randy Wright 792

John Breeding 665

Leo Lines 464

Incumbent Laura Cabanilla is not seeking re-election

Orem

21 of 21 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Chris Nichols 3,869

Richard Brunst 2,452

Hans V. Andersen Jr. 2,244

Robert (Bob) Wright 325

Incumbent James T. Evans is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (6 qualify)

Tom Macdonald 4,346

Mary Street (inc.) 3,232

Brent Sumner (inc.) 3,182

Wayne Burr 2,468

Sharon Price Anderson 2,138

David M. Spencer 2,103

Jared Jardine 1,957

Debby Lauret 1,586

Claude Richards 1,285

Skyler Hamilton 1,273

Charles Hart 589

Brian Earl Jenkins 396

Robert A. Davis 352

Incumbent Karen McCandless is not seeking re-election

Alpine

MAYOR

1 of 1 precinct reporting

Don N. Watkins 617

Hunt Willoughby (inc.) 431

Ken Hastings 156

American Fork

City Council (4 qualify)

16 of 16 precincts reporting

R. Craig Nielsen (inc.) 530

Carlton Bowen 311

Glen Anderson 299

Jeffrey Shorter 250

Donald A.B. Nelson 181

Incumbent Heidi Rodeback is not seeking re-election

Cedar Hills

CITY COUNCIL

(4 qualify, four-year terms)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Daniel Zappala (inc.) 340

Stephanie Martinez (inc.) 283

Rob Crawley 280

Jared Bradley 253

Keller Penrod 89

Corey M. Jackson 78

David Josse 34

Eagle Mountain

3 of 3 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Christopher Pengra 651

Heather Jackson (inc.) 501

Robert Schermerhorn 380

Ronald de Robles 106

Matthew Everett 80

Aaron Hobbs 34

Jonathan Cornejo 20

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Adam Bradley 581

Tom Westmoreland 520

Nathan Ochsenhirt (inc.) 489

Bryan Free 483

Luke Pannell 388

Nick Jessen 386

Benjamin Reaves 292

Matthew Bray 99

Tony Wosnjuk 38

Incumbent John Painter is not seeking re-election

Elk Ridge

1 of 1 precinct reporting

MAYOR

Hal Shelley (inc.) 296

Jamie D. Towse 130

Gerry Whiting 50

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Dale Bigler 204

Ed Christensen 192

Erin R. Clawson (inc.) 169

Ryan Haskell 142

David Jean II 108

Melissa Prins 92

Incumbent Weston Youd is not seeking re-election

Highland

6 of 6 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Larry M. Mendenhall 543

Mark S. Thompson 483

Tim R. Irwin 415

Tim Aalders 207

Incumbent Lynn V. Ritchie is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Rod Mann 755

Ed Dennis 699

Scott Leroy Smith (inc.) 684

Dennis LeBaron 569

F. Chad Copier 282

Ryan Barker 119

Incumbent Tom Butler is not seeking re-election

Lehi

25 of 25 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Bert Wilson (inc.) 964

Jim Hewitson 280

Steven Anderson 264

Brett A. Mansfield 158

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Stephen Holbrook (inc.) 660

Paul Hancock 561

Kaye Collins (inc.) 539

Chris Condie 525

Cory Maloy 366

Marilyn F. Schiess 356

R. Curtis Payne 233

Pleasant Grove

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Dianna Andersen 974

Ben Stanley 810

Eric Jensen 780

Andy Weight 607

Diane Oscarson Moss 603

Incumbents Lee Jensen and Kimberly Robinson are not seeking re-election

Saratoga Springs

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Stephen Willden 342

Michael McOmber (inc.) 303

Chris Porter 239

Hayden Williamson 182

Barbie Riccardelli 117

Edward J. Dose 103

Ryan D. Hall 97

William J. Burnett 22

Incumbent Jim Miller is a candidate for mayor

Spanish Fork

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Keir A. Scoubes (inc.) 855

Carl Johnston 612

Mike Mendenhall 592

Jed Morely 266

Scott Woolston 248

Incumbent Steve Leifson is a candidate for mayor

Springville

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Chris Sorensen 498

Craig Conover 480

Karen Ellingson 441

Joyce Nolte 435

Devin L. Bird 383

Jason Miller 342

Tara Tulley 96

Darren A. Hardy 50

Justin Ferrell 38

Incumbents Ben Jolley and Mark Packard are not seeking re-election

Wasatch County

Heber City

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Rodney W. Hopkins 333

Kelleen L. Potter 293

Heidi Franco 279

Danny Goode 176

Joseph A. Chenworth 147

Anissa Wardell 90

Michael M. Thurber 80

Incumbent Benny Mergist is not seeking re-election; Alan W. McDonald is a candidate for mayor.

Charleston

MAYOR

1 of 1 precinct reporting

Bob Kowallis 76

Scott Mceuen 27

Brent J. Broadhead 26

Incumbent John Whiting is not seeking re-election

Washington County

St. George

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

19 of 19 precincts reporting

Michele Randall 1,590

Ed Baca 1,407

Joe Bowcutt 1,345

Tara Dunn 1,224

Greg Aldred 761

Greg Whitehead 689

Patricia Kent 685

Marianne G. Sorensen 659

Nathan K. Fisher 598

Travis R. Christians 431

Warren S. Wright 224

Jim McCoy 145

Matthew Mortenson 93

Incumbents Gail Bunker and Benjamin Nickle are not seeking re-election

Hurricane

MAYOR

John Bramall 432

Martin D. Cain 242

Jerry Dallape 31

Incumbent Tom Hirschi is not seeking re-election

LaVerkin

1 of 1 precinct reporting

MAYOR

Kerry Thell Gubler 156

Ann E. Wixom 142

Richard Hirschi 99

Incumbent Karl Wilson is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Chantelle M. Browning 198

Ray Justice (inc.) 188

Kenneth E. Hooten 167

Darwin DeMille 120

Josh Melessa 61

Washington City

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Kenneth Neilson (inc.) 600

Sherrie Lou Reeder 404

Ronald W. Truman 307

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Thad D. Seegmiller (inc.) 732

Garth E. Nisson 585

Bill Hudson (inc.) 385

Daylene Mary Ure 377

Sara D. Lang 284

Peato (Pat) L. Ena 65

Weber County

Harrisville

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Bruce N. Richins 149

Chad R. Allen 142

Roger Shuman 111

Frederick W. Oates 103

Incumbent Richard Hendrix is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Jeffery H. Pearce 217

Bill Smith 214

Gary L. Robinson 176

Jennifer L. Jensen 150

Jeffrey C. Lemberes 126

Clarissa Eatchel 60

Incumbents Chad R. Allen and Bruce N. Richins are candidates for mayor

North Ogden

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Brian G. Russell 387

James D. Urry 313

Phillip Swanson 310

Lynn Satterthwaite 263

Steven D. Huntsman 212

David L. Gordon 105

Incumbents Wade C. Bigler and Brent Taylor are candidates for mayor

Ogden City Council

AT-LARGE SEAT A

45 of 45 precincts reporting

Marcia L. White 804

Stephen D. Thompson 597

Sheri Morreale 147

Incumbent Susan Van Hooser is not seeking re-election

Riverdale

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Brent Ellis 502

Gary E. Griffiths 379

Cody Hansen 272

Steve Hilton 242

Shonna Smiley 231

Chris Boots 110

Incumbent Alan Arnold is not seeking re-election; Norm Searle is a candidate for mayor

Roy

19 of 19 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Joe H. Ritchie (inc.) 485

Willard S. Cragun 378

Joshua Kyler Hoggan 45

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Marge Becraft 430

Michael L. Stokes (inc.) 413

Brad Hilton (inc.) 370

Christee Kyte 204

Joe K. Paul 144

Lil Ackley 119

Douglas Nandell 56

Joseph Marrero 45

Uintah

MAYOR

1 of 1 precinct reporting

Lawrence Flitton 117

Sue Bybee (inc.) 67

Brandon D. Kroeger 63

West Haven

8 of 8 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Sharon Arrington Bolos 445

Mark Randall 273

Timothy R. Wayment 131

Kory M. Fausett 19

Incumbent Brian Melaney is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Shawn L. Smith (inc.) 363

Randy Hunter 358

Summer Palmer 278

J.D. Packard 247

Dean J. Murray 190

Mike Solum 120

Robert Val Higginson 119

Incumbent Sharon A. Bolos is a mayoral candidate

Other areas

Brigham City

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

15 of 15 precincts reporting

Dennis J (DJ) Bott 485

Thomas Peterson 371

Becky Maddox 189

Dean Lester 179

Lee Johnson 65

Incumbent Scott Ericson is not seeking re-election; Tyler M. Vincent is a candidate for mayor

Cedar City

25 of 25 precincts reporting

MAYOR

John Black 1,117

Maile Wilson 939

Holly Porter 458

Incumbent Joe Burgess is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Ron Adams (inc.) 1,248

Darin “Dutch” Workman 813

Scott Jolley 790

Ralph McAffee 759

Fred Rowley 753

Derek Morton 341

Incumbent Nina R. Barnes is not seeking re-election

Enoch

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Rick K. Bonzo (inc.) 291

John Banks (inc.) 267

Gary D. Wilcken 222

Steven W. Johnson 221

Amy L. Heer 144

Fillmore

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

All precincts reporting

Michael D. Holt (inc.) 158

Mike Rhinehart 139

Kendall R. Krause 92

Kenneth E. Martin 51

Jennifer M. Bunker 14

Alan J. Rogers 5

Incumbent Josephine F. Huntsman is not seeking re-election

Hyrum

MAYOR

1 of 1 precinct reporting

Stephanie Miller 376

Patricia P. Hansen 229

Cody John Hugie 20

Bryan Larsen 4

Incumbent Dean Howard is not seeking re-election

Logan

MAYOR

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Craig Petersen 943

Randy Watts (inc.) 715

James Olson 475

Manti

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Jason G. Maylett 236

Vaun D. Mickelsen (inc.) 144

Alan Braithwaite 91

Cory Hatch 87

Ryan A. Phelps 67

Mount Pleasant

MAYOR

Dave Blackham 394

Jeff McDonald 193

Dan Simons 110

Incumbent Sandra Bigler is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Keving Stallings 402

Justin Atkinson (inc.) 307

Wayne Lee 223

John Schumann 121

Vern Akauola 99

Corey Shock 97

Joe Ison 64

Michael Blaine Sumsion 12

Nibley

MAYOR

All precincts reporting

Shaun Dustin 217

Carrie Cook 134

Thayne R. Mickelson 118

Incumbent Gerald Knight is not seeking re-election

Parowan

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Ben A. Johnson 244

Steven Thayer 185

Dennis Gaede (inc.) 128

John C. Robertson 92

Dottie Stade 71

Perry

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MAYOR

Karin Cronin 294

David R. Daniels 209

Stephen Francis 157

Incumbent Jerry Nelson is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Esther Montgomery 269

Brady Lewis 239

Bruce E. Lyon 225

Maurice Roche 210

Toby K. Wright 119

Earl Pannebaker 111

Boyd F. Montgomery 65

Incumbent Marci Satterthwaite is not seeking re-election; Karen Cronin is a candidate for mayor

Richfield

1 of 1l precinct reporting

MAYOR

David Charles Ogden 516

Richard Barnett 291

Michael Turner 274

William Lee Trudeau 10

Incumbent Brad Ramsay is not seeking re-election

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

Blake Zobell 584

Connie B. Nielson 556

Bryan L. Burrows (inc.) 533

Randy Stewart 278

Faron Reed 84

Incumbent Brad Ramsay is not seeking re-election

Roosevelt

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

David Labrum (inc.) 509

Roddie Bird 320

Steven Timothy 208

Troy Rohrer 187

Beau Glines 180

Beau Hancock 136

Smithfield

CITY COUNCIL (4 qualify)

All precincts reporting

Barbara Scholes Kent (inc.) 438

Kris Monson (inc.) 373

Kathryn S. Larsen 240

Jeffry R. Gittins 234

Curtis Wall 166

Dwight Arthur Peterson 114

Joshua Peterson 34

Spring City

MAYOR

1 of 1 precinct reporting

Jack Monnett97

Cody Harmer12

Eldon Barnes (inc.)111