Bingham Claim Jumper volleyball tournament results

Winners listed first

Friday, Aug. 24

POOL A

Bingham vs Spanish Fork, 25-10, 25-12

Viewmont vs Granger, 25-7, 25-13

Bingham vs Granger, 25-14, 25-10

Viewmont vs Spanish Fork, 25-14, 25-22

Spanish Fork vs Granger, 25-20, 23-25, 15-9

Bingham vs Viewmont, 25-18, 25-13

POOL B

Layton vs Kearns, 25-11, 25-4

Maple Mountain vs Stansbury, 25-20, 25-14

Layton vs Stansbury, 25-10, 25-14

Maple Mountain vs Kearns, 25-15, 25-23

Stansbury vs Kearns, 25-21, 25-15

Maple Mountain vs Layton, 25-16, 19-25, 15-9

POOL C

Salem Hills vs Uintah, 25-17, 25-16

Olympus vs West Jordan, 25-23, 25-17

Salem Hills vs Olympus, 25-10, 25-20

Uintah vs West Jordan, 25-21, 25-19

Uintah vs Olympus, 25-20, 25-16

Salem Hills vs West Jordan, 25-18, 25-20

POOL D

Riverton vs Murray, 25-18, 25-16

Roy vs Mountain View, 25-21, 25-21

Riverton vs Roy, 25-14, 25-15

Murray vs Mountain View, 25-12, 25-22

Murray vs Roy, 25-23, 25-17

Riverton vs Mountain View, 25-16, 25-19

POOL E

Jordan vs Syracuse, 25-20, 25-20

Judge vs Timpanogos, 27-25, 25-18

Jordan vs Timpanogos, 25-21, 25-10

Syracuse vs Judge, 25-19, 25-21

Syracuse vs Timpanogos, 25-13, 25-14

Judge vs Jordan, 19-25, 25-21, 15-1

POOL F

American Fork vs Weber, 25-13, 25-20

Hurricane vs Orem, 25-14, 21-25, 15-7

American Fork vs Orem, 25-15, 25-13

Hurricane vs Weber, 30-28, 25-19

Weber vs Orem, 25-23, 25-22

American Fork vs Hurricane, 22-25, 25-14, 15-10

Saturday, Aug. 25

POOL AA

Bingham vs Layton, 26-28, 25-23, 15-13

American Fork vs Uintah, 25-16, 25-12

Bingham vs Uintah, 25-5, 25-11

American Fork vs Layton, 25-10, 25-13

Layton vs Uintah, 25-21, 25-27, 15-13

Bingham vs American Fork, 25-17, 25-20

POOL BB

Maple Mountain vs Viewmont, 25-20, 25-23

Jordan vs Murray, 25-13, 26-24

Maple Mountain vs Murray, 22-25, 25-18, 15-9

Viewmont vs Jordan, 22-25, 25-16, 15-7

Viewmont vs Murray, 25-22, 25-15

Jordan vs Maple Mountain, 26-24, 21-25, 16-14

POOL CC

Salem Hills vs Hurricane, 25-15, 25-17

Riverton vs Syracuse, 25-20, 25-21

Salem Hills vs Syracuse, 25-14, 26-28, 15-12

Hurricane vs Riverton, 25-23, 17-25, 15-6

Hurricane vs Syracuse, 14-25, 25-21, 15-13

Riverton vs Salem Hills, 27-25, 25-23

POOL DD

Spanish Fork vs Kearns, 27-25, 25-10

Weber vs Olympus, 25-15, 25-17

Spanish Fork vs Olympus, 28-26, 25-21

Weber vs Kearns, 25-9, 25-10

Olympus vs Kearns, 25-12, 25-22

Weber vs Spanish Fork, 23-25, 26-24, 15-11

POOL EE

Granger vs Stansbury, 25-19, 25-23

Judge vs Mountain View, 21-25, 25-21, 15-13

Mountain View vs Stansbury, 25-27, 25-14, 15-12

Judge vs Granger, 25-18, 24-26, 15-11

Mountain View vs Granger, 25-11, 25-16

Judge vs Stansbury, 23-25, 25-12, 15-11

POOL FF

Orem vs West Jordan, 25-12, 25-22

Timpanogos vs Roy, 25-17, 25-22

Timpanogos vs West Jordan, 25-10, 25-20

Orem vs Roy, 25-14, 25-22

Timpanogos vs Orem, 22-25, 25-21, 15-9

West Jordan vs Roy, 25-20, 25-6

Single elimination tournament

GOLD BRACKET

Riverton vs American Fork, 25-19, 23-25, 15-7

Salem Hills vs Maple Mountain, 25-19, 25-19

Riverton vs Jordan, 25-22, 25-20

Salem Hills vs Bingham, 27-25, 19-25, 15-13

Salem Hills vs Riverton, 26-24, 25-20

GOLD BRACKET CHAMPION - SALEM HILLS

SILVER BRACKET

Syracuse vs Murray, 25-14, 25-14

Hurricane vs Uintah, 25-8, 25-15

Syracuse vs Layton, 25-23, 25-20

Hurricane vs Viewmont, 25-20, 25-23

Hurricane vs Syracuse, 25-13, 25-20

SILVER BRACKET CHAMPION - HURRICANE

BRONZE BRACKET

Spanish Fork vs Timpanogos, 26-24, 25-20

Mountain View vs Orem, 25-18, 25-23

Judge vs Spanish Fork, 21-25, 37-35, 15-6

Weber vs Mountain View, 25-21, 25-17

Judge vs Weber, 25-20, 25-21

BRONZE BRACKET CHAMPION - JUDGE

COPPER BRACKET

Stansbury vs Roy, 25-11, 25-13

West Jordan vs Kearns, 25-20, 25-17

Olympus vs Stansbury, 25-19, 25-20

West Jordan vs Granger, 25-19, 25-22

West Jordan vs Olympus, 22-25, 25-23, 15-11

COPPER BRACKET CHAMPION - WEST JORDAN