Class 5A First Round

Friday's games

Pleasant Grove 36, Riverton 21

Davis 28, West 7

Hunter 24, Weber 20

Lone Peak 27, West Jordan 6

Cottonwood 23, Viewmont 7

Alta 38, Fremont 14

Syracuse 31, Skyline 7

Today's game

Jordan (7-4) at Bingham (9-1), 2 p.m.

Next week's quarterfinals

Pleasant Grove (8-2) at Davis (8-2), Fri., 3:30 p.m.

Lone Peak (9-2) at Hunter (7-3), Fri., 4 p.m.

Cottonwood (8-3) at Alta (9-2), TBA

Jordan (7-4)/Bingham (9-1) vs. Syracuse (8-2), TBA

Class 4A First Round

Friday's games

Spanish Fork 33, Pine View 25

Timpview 35, Olympus 7

Mountain Crest 55, Salem Hills 6

Highland 34, Orem 0

Bonneville 14, Bountiful 7 (OT)

Dixie 31, Mountain View 6

Springville 35, Sky View 14

Woods Cross 35, Provo 20

Next week's quarterfinals

Spanish Fork (8-2) at Timpview (8-2), Fri., 3 p.m.

Mountain Crest (9-1) at Highland (8-3), Fri. 2:30 p.m.

Bonneville (7-4) at Dixie (7-3), Fri., 2 p.m

Woods Cross (7-3) at Springville (9-1), TBA

Note: Highland and Mountain Crest had a coin flip after Highland's game Friday night. Highland won the coin toss and will host the quarterfinal game featuring two region champions.

Class 3A First Round

Friday's games

Morgan 30, Emery 19

Hurricane 74, American Leadership 7

Park City 57, Grantsville 28

Delta 41, Judge Memorial 7

Bear River 56, Manti 28

Juan Diego 56, Juab 0

Cedar 46, Union 0

Today's game

Desert Hills (6-3) at Wasatch (8-2), 1 p.m.

Next week's quarterfinals

Morgan (8-3) at Hurricane (9-2), Sat., 1 p.m.

Delta (7-4) at Park City (10-1), Fri., 4 p.m.

Desert Hills/Wasatch winner vs. Bear River (6-4), TBA

Cedar (8-4) at Juan Diego (10-1), Fri., 4 p.m.

Class 2A Quarterfinals

Today's games

Kanab (6-4) at San Juan (8-1), 1 p.m.

Parowan (2-7) at South Sevier (8-1), 1 p.m.

Grand (6-4) at Enterprise (6-3), 1 p.m.

South Summit 45, Millard 6

Class 1A First Round

Friday's game

Duchesne 48, Monument Valley 12

Today's game

Altamont 20, Milford 6

Next Saturday's semifinals

At Snow College

Duchesne (9-2) vs. Monticello (4-4), 10:30 a.m.

Altamont (6-4) vs. Rich (9-0), 1 p.m.