Class 1A Results

Girls team scores

1. Panguitch, 59; 2. Wayne, 67; 3. St. Joseph, 67; 4. Rich, 70; 5. Monticello, 118; 6. Duchesne, 148; 7. Valley, 159.

Girls individual results

1. Katie Nielson, Dugway, 19:35.0; 2. Catania Holman, Panguitch, 20:00.3; 3. Lyna Garcia, St. Joseph, 20:02.4; 4. Emma Peart, Rich, 20:39.6; 5. Lauren Jackson, Wayne, 20:39.8; 6. Emily Brandt, St. Joseph, 20:40.6; 7. Kate Weil, St. Joseph, 21:10.2; 8. Baylee Thompson, Duchesne, 21:20.5; 9. Stevi Barney, Wayne, 21:21.8; 10. Bailey Goodwine, Monticello, 21:31.8; 11. Carly Holman, Panguitch, 21:36; 12. Tristin Bowers, Rich, 21:36.6; 13. Brooke Barney, Wayne, 21:54.5; 14. Ellen Peart, Rich, 21:58.3; 15. Brenna Mooney, Panguitch, 22:02; 16. Christiana Behnken, St. Joseph, 22:20.1; 17. McKayla Heaton, Panguitch, 22:30.0; 18. Cambria Welch, Monticello, 22:44.3; 19. Kaycia Barben, Piute, 22:46.2; 20. Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, 22:48.9; 21. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 22:50.2; 22. Brianna Palmer, Valley, 22:50.8; 23. Shaylee Gleave, Piute, 23:00.8; 24. Rachel Gordon, Altamont, 23:05.3; 25. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 23:05.6; 26. Tessa Williams, Rich, 23:29.1; 27. Jessica Weston, Rich, 23:29.3; 28. Sarah Taylor, Wayne, 23:34.5; 29. Amber Wilson, Panguitch, 23:34.8; 30. Hailey Jo Allred, Duchesne, 23:39.1.

Boys team scores

1. Monticello, 47; 2. Bryce Valley, 85; 3. St. Joseph, 95; 4. Panguitch, 104; 5. Piute, 127; 6. Duchesne, 144; 7. Dugway, 162; 8. Altamont, 197; 9. West Ridge, 205.

Boys individual results

1. Colby Spencer, Valley, 16:48; 2. Nathaniel Broadhead, Dugway, 17:00.1; 3. Vance Weston, Rich, 17:06.4; 4. Jordan Allred, Duchesne, 17:13.4; 5. Sam Weil, St. Joseph, 17:25.4; 6. Dylan Lindsay, Altamont, 17:28.5; 7. Ethan Young, Milford, 17:39.5; 8. Cajun Syrett, Bryce Valley, 17:51.5; 9. Collin Hatch, Monticello, 17:56.3; 10. Kelland Brewer, Monticello, 17:58.7; 11. Keldon Norris, Panguitch, 18:09.5; 12. Dallin Anderson, Monticello, 18:12.1; 13. Jaron Clark, West Ridge, 18:13.1; 14. John Cloud, Bryce Valley, 18:14.7; 15. Sheldon Black, Monticello, 18:22.0; 16. Alexander Endischee, Navajo Mountain, 18:22.9; 17. Jens Brewer, Monticello, 18:26.3; 18. Easton Nielson, Monticello, 18:36.6; 19. Kyler Norris, Panguitch, 18:40.4; 20. Conner Letendre, St. Joseph, 18:41.9; 21. Braxton Syrett, Bryce Valley, 18:44.8; 22. Zach Johnstun, St. Joseph, 18:46.6; 23. Zack Allen, Piute, 18:46.8; 24. Dalton Steed, Piute, 19:07.9; 25. Alex Gatherum, Duchesne, 19:08.9; 26. Tanner Eardley, Monticello, 19:18.5; 27. Cade Coles, Panguitch, 19:19.0; 28. Taryn Syrett, Bryce Valley, 19:25.9; 29. Incio Gomez, Cross Creek, 19:26.8; 30. Clay Fullmer, Piute, 19:27.1.

Class 2A Results

Girls team scores

1. Rowland Hall, 34; 2. San Juan, 71; 3. Enterprise, 87; 4. North Summit, 91: 5. Manti, 143; 6. Richfield, 147; 7. Parowan, 157; 8. Emery, 159.

Girls individual results

1. Erica Birk, North Summit, 18:23; 2. Emily Sundquist, Rowland Hall, 19:42.3; 3. Grace Schults, South Summit, 19:47.9; 4. Olivia Moyle, Enterprise, 19:57.7; 5. Daisy Tuwei, Wasatch Academy, 20:00.0; 6. Elizabeth Loveland, Maeser Prep, 20:42.6; 7. Loryn Anderson, South Summit, 20:55.2; 8. Carrine Lang, Millard, 20:56.7; 9. Mercedes James, Grand, 21:32.9; 10. Sydney Maves, Rowland Hall, 21:33.3; 11. Brielle Francom, San Juan, 21:34.1; 12. Mariah Clayson, Kanab, 21:41.7; 13. Mckenzy Huntsman, Enterprise, 21:42.7; 14. Makenzie Ward, San Juan, 21:43.8; 15. Lauren Rasich, Rowland Hall, 21:47.0; 16. Kellyn Maves, Rowland Hall, 21:48.1; 17. Briaunna Witt, North Summit, 21:56; 18; Sophie Turok, Rowland Hall, 22:00.0; 19. Kendra Parker, San Juan, 22:11.0; 20. Hope Reitz, Richfield, 22:15.9; 21. Natasha Moore, Beaver, 22:27.1; 22. Katie Judd, North Summit, 22:30.2; 23. Alissa Randall, Enterprise, 22:32.0; 24. Jaecee Bird, Emery, 22:38.2; 25. Reid Silverman, Rowland Hall, 22:41.0; 26. Courtney Garcia, Merit Academy, 22:43.4; 27. Rachel Nielson, Manti, 22:45.2; 28. Emilie Bradley, Manti, 23:02.3; 29. Shelby Staples, North Summit, 23:03.4; 30. Haley Mineer, Parowan, 23:03.7.

Boys team scores

1. Parowan, 69; 2. Rowland Hall, 86; 3. San Juan, 91; 4. Richfield, 93; 5. Millard, 93; 6. North Summit, 112; 7. Enterprise, 172; 8. Manti, 183; 9. Grand, 232; 10. Maeser Prep, 253; 11. North Sevier, 267.

Boys individual scores

1. Yanni Gallagher, Kanab, 16:48.3; 2. Ryan Westermann, Rowland Hall, 16:48.5; 3. Easton Richardson, Millard, 17:16.2; 4. Caleb Zwhalen North Summit, 17:21.3; 5. Ammon Blauer, Parowan, 17:27.2; 6. Caleb Monsen, Richfield, 17:35.7; 7. Hunter Holt, Richfield, 17:41.1; 8. Cody Hales, South Sevier, 17:41.8; 9. Jade Grover, San Juan, 17:42.0; 10. Nathan Gurr, Parowan, 17:54.0; 11. Eli Oftedal, Rowland Hall, 18:00.0; 12. Jonathan Rothschild, North Summit, 18:02.9; 13. Logan Ruesch, Parowan, 18:03.1; 14. Spencer Jones, Beaver, 18:05.4; 15. Clel Ziegler, Millard, 18:14.8; 17. Zachary Arterburn, Manti, 18:15.1; 18. Tanner Robinson, Parowan, 18:15.8; 19. Cole Chamberlain, San Juan, 18:16.6; 20. Andy Gilbert, Rowland Hall, 18:18.7; 21. Treyton Helquist, Grand, 18:20.5; 22. Dayce Truman, Enterprise, 18:20.7; 23. Steven Monsen, Richfield, 18:21.3; 24. Brandon Deschene, San Juan, 18:21.90; 25. Orson Koyle, Millard, 18:22.2; 26. Dallin Jacobsen, San Juan, 18:23.0; 27. Chase Chamberlain, San Juan, 18:23.4; 28. Zach Simkins, North Summit, 18:23.9; 29. Johnny Gilbert, Rowland Hall, 18:24.8; 30. Gabriel Howell, Manti, 18:25.8.

Class 3A Results

Girls team scores

1. Park City, 56; 2. Pine View, 61; 3. Ogden, 72; 4. Cedar, 136; 5. Judge Memorial, 172; 6. Snow Canyon, 195; 7. Wasatch, 198; 8. Uintah, 205; 9. Canyon View, 205; 10. Carbon, 263; 11. North Sanpete, 286; 12. Juab, 316.

Girls individual results

1. Jamie Stokes, Ogden, 18:18.8; 2. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 18:41.0; 3. Kaylee Boyer, Pine View, 18:53.8; 4. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 18:54.2; 5. Hazel Harvey, Wasatch, 19:00.9; 6. Rachel Stone, Pine View, 19:16.0; 7. Darian Sharp, Desert Hills, 19:25.1; 8. Jessica Peterson, Pine View, 19:26.9; 9. Alisse Walker, Park City, 19:30.0; 10. Annie Orr, Park City, 19:34.3; 11. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 19:41.3; 12. Harley Murray, Uintah, 19:47.1; 13. Katlyn Baker, Canyon View, 19:48.3; 14. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 19:48.6; 15. Regan Powell, Carbon, 19:51.3; 16. Kelsey Ingalls, Snow Canyon, 19:57.3; 17. McKenzie Snyder, Park City, 20:01.7; 18. Kaila Balch, Park City, 20:02.1; 19. Summer Dvorak, Park City, 20:04.0; 20. Sierra Lawrence, Ogden, 20:04.9; 21. Frida Nilsson, Pine View, 20:08.3; 22. Payton Schiff, Judge, 20:08.7; 23. Melissa Garrett, Ogden, 20:10.2; 24. Maddie Criscione, Judge, 20:12.6; 25. Kiley Green, Juan Diego, 20:23.3; 26. Katie Pearson, Cedar, 20:26.9; 27. Mia Hart, Pine View, 20:31.7; 28. Jenessa Mitchell, Snow Canyon, 20:32.7; 29. Kendra Novak, Judge Memorial, 20:33.3; 30. Sara Mathewson, Ogden, 20:33.6.

Boys team scores

1. Ogden, 73; 2. Park City, 80; 3. Pine View, 82; 4. Bear River, 119; 5. Desert Hills, 119; 6. Canyon View, 159; 7. Stansbury, 198; 8. Juab, 200; 9. Wasatch, 217; 10. Hurricane, 262; 11. Uintah, 300; 12. Judge Memorial, 319.

Boys individual results

1. Ben Saarel, Park City, 15:50.3; 2. Jordon Cross, Ogden, 16:01.8; 3. Tyson Boyer, Pine View, 16:10.8; 4. Mike buckley, Ogden, 16:14.2; 5. Brigham Whitney, Desert Hills, 16:19.2; 6. Jason Quinn, Dixie, 16:21.9; 7. Austin Slade, Stansbury, 16:22.9; 8. Jack Dailey, Judge Memorial, 16:23.9; 9. Devin Gillespie, Pine View, 16:24.1; 10. Tanner Anderson, Bear River, 16:24.3; 11. Colter Merritt, Park city, 16:27.4; 12. Garrett Marsin, Carbon, 16:33.2; 13. Brackon Rawlinson, Bear River, 16:33.4; 14. Kris Hansen, Desert Hills, 16:36.8; 15. Spencer Stamps, Bear River, 16:37.0; 16. Sterling Brandley, Ben Lomond, 16:41.0; 17. Jared Ellsworth, Pine View, 16:42.1; 18. Tommy Ingalls, Snow Canyon, 16:43.2; 19. Nate Gideon, Park City; 20. Aaron Green, Park City, 16:46.5; 21. Victor Medina, Canyon View, 16:48.4; 22. Brian Covington, Canyon View, 16:49.3; 23. Dayton Wright, Ogden, 16:49.5; 24. Casey Kimzey, Pine View, 16:52.9; 25. James Spencer, Juab, 16:55.0; 26. Carson Garner, Ogden, 16:56.4; 27. Pedro DeLeon, Ogden, 16:58.1; 28. Jake Morgan, Juab, 16:59.1; 29. Fischer Heimburger, Wasatch, 17:00.8; 30. Keith Powell, Union, 17:03.4.

Class 4A Results

Girls team scores

1. Mountain View, 76; 2. Timpview, 92; 3. Skyline, 93; 4. Mountain Crest, 122; 5. Maple Mountain, 154; 6. Orem, 171; 7. Timpanogos, 171; 8. Woods Corss, 180; 9. Herriman, 223; 10. Box Elder, 304; 11. East, 312; 12. Sky View, 327.

Girls individual results

1. Kelsey Braithwaite, Box Elder, 17:36.4; 2. Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View, 18:02.5; 3. Summer Harper, Orem, 18:13.2; 4. Miranda O'Very, Mountain Crest, 18:20.2; 5. Carrie Jube, Timpview, 18:29.7; 6. Natalie Shields, East, 18:32.7; 7. Jacqueline Winterton, Skyline, 18:33.20; 8. Jeni Townsend, Skyline, 18:38.5; 9. Caroline Weiler, Skyline, 18:40.8; 10. Tori Parkinson, Mountain Crest, 18:41.6; 11. Candace Greenwood, Orem, 19:22.2; 12. Sierra Malm, Salem Hills, 19:26.9; 13. Megan Sidwell, Sky View, 19:31.2; 14. Kelsey Carlson, Mountain View, 19:31.7; 15. Megan Ryan, Mountain View, 19:32.2; 16. Rebecca Devanas, Timpview, 19:32.5; 17. Tenill Sutton, Mountain View, 19:33.0; 18. Kami Harley, Herriman, 19:40.9; 19. Hannah Berlin, Timpanogos, 19:44.8; 20. Saragh Fraser, Timpview, 19:50.3; 21. Kirsti Faux, Timpview, 19:52.2; 22. Ashley Anderson, Timpanogos, 19:52.5; 23. Lauren Monson, Skyline, 19:56.0; 24. Sidney Terry, Timpanogos, 19:57.5; 25. Autumn Gibson, Maple Mountain, 19:58.8; 26. Millika Holbrook, Wood Cross, 19:59.8; 27. Lindsay Schuring, Maple Mountain, 20:00.3; 28. Sarah Hash, Maple Mountain, 20:01.3; 29. Waverli Lindmeir, Bountiful; 30. Kiana Moon, Mountain Crest, 20:04.5.

Boys team scores

1. Mountain View, 66; 2. Bonneville, 83; 3. Orem, 103; 4. Sky View, 108; 5. Herriman, 124; 6. Timpanogos, 192; 7. Maple Mountain, 208; 8. Salem Hills, 228; 9. Mountain Crest, 234; 10. Bountiful, 237; 11. Hillcrest, 267; 12. Woods Cross, 267.

Boys individual results

1. Jacob Heslington, Timanogos, 15:39.5; 2. Conner Mantz, Sky View, 15:40.0; 3. Jerrell Mock, Logan, 15:40.3; 4. Adam Hendrickson, Box Elder, 16:05.0; 5. Chance Werner, Orem, 16:05.3; 6. Alex Brown, Mountain view, 16:09.4; 7. Tanner Charles, Orem, 16:10.5; 8. Isaac Faux, Maple Mountain, 16:15.0; 9. Parker Goodwin, Mountain View, 16:15.2; 10. Chuk Mitchell, Herriman, 16:15.5; 11. Jaydn Asay, Mountain View, 16:15.8; 12. Abe Weeks, Bonneville, 16:16.4; 13. Kyle Bunker, Orem, 16:16.9; 14. Tanner Smith, Timpview, 16:18.8; 15. Kevin Lynch, Hillcrest, 16:19.9; 16. Colby Wayment, Bonneville, 16:21.3; 17. Marcus Lindmeir, Bountiful, 16:22.0; 18. Austin Birrell, Orem, 16:22.0; 19. Colby Myers, Bonneville, 16:24.1; 20. Gordon King, Mountain View, 16:25.6; 21. Connor Jones, Herriman, 16:28.3; 22. Cade Perry, Bonneville, 16:29.3; 23. Andy Penman, Bonneville, 16:31.4; 24. Kohle Perkes, Bountiful, 16:33.0; 25. Dylan Compton, Sky View, 16:34.0; 26. Matt Chenut, Salem Hills, 16:35.4; 27. Mark Roberts, Mountain View, 16:37.3; 28. Tyler Roberts, Sky View, 16:39.3; 29. Steve Scott, Sky View, 16:39.5; 30. Gabe Adams, Provo, 16:39.7.

Class 5A Results

Girls team results

1. Davis, 44; 2. Lehi, 88; 3. Jordan, 96; 4. Weber, 133; 5. American Fork, 136; 6. Alta, 145; 7. Bingham, 161; 8. Lone Peak, 177; 9. Viewmont, 291; 10. Syracuse, 305; 11. West Jordan, 307; 12. Copper Hills, 313.

Girls individual results

1. Shea Martinez, Davis, 18:28.0; 2. Tavia Dutson, Jordan, 18:34.3; 3. Whitney Paskins, Alta, 18:36.7; 4. Madison Garlock, Davis, 18:39.2; 5. Emily Rich, Bingham, 18:39.5; 6. Laura Young, Bingham, 18:52.2; 7. Danielle Menlove, Jordan, 18:59.3; 8. Joanna Boyd, Davis, 19:00.4; 9. Jessica Smith, Lone Peak, 19:01.3; 10. Jackie Heaps, Lehi, 19:11.3; 11. Carolyn Webber, Alta, 19:14.4; 12. Carlee Deeter, Weber, 19:18.4; 13. Ashley Tyndall, Davis, 19:20.9; 14. Jamie Lee, American Fork, 19:26.3; 15. Bridget Hazel, Jordan, 19:34.0; 16. Maddy Kauffman, Lehi, 19:37.8; 17. Nicole Scharman, Lehi, 19:39.8; 18. Chelsey Johnson, Davis, 19:41.8; 19. McKayla Morgan, Riverton, 19:44.7; 20. Kenzie Draper, Lehi, 19:46.5; 21. Kiane Leach, American Fork, 19:47.0; 22. Celeste Gutzman, Alta, 19:49.6; 23. Sam Heaton, Weber, 19:56.4; 24. Amy Reid, Jordan, 19:58.6; 25. Kami Dixon, Davis, 19:59.8; 26. Rudi Zurbuchen, Weber, 20:05.4; 27. Emily Allen, Lehi, 20:09.9; 28. Paige Brooks, Weber, 20:12.5; 29. Breann Bate, Riverton, 20:13.6; 30. Hannah Mayne, Lone Peak, 20:20.9.

Boys team results

1. American Fork, 25; 2. Davis, 33; 3. Bingham, 122; 4. Lone Peak, 135; 5. Riverton, 162; 6. Syracuse, 163; 7. Alta, 165; 8. Weber, 238; 9. Copper Hills, 296; 10. West Jordan, 302; 11. Viewmont, 309; 12. Jordan, 335.

Boys individual results

1. MacKenzie Morrison, American Fork, 15:22.4; 2. Brad Nye, Davis, 15:23.1; 3. Clayton Young, American Fork, 15:31.2; 4. Brayden McClelland, American Fork, 15:33.4; 5. Brayden Cromar, Davis, 15:46.7; 6. Haven Shelton, Pleasant Grove, 15:47.4; 7. Connor McMillan, American Fork, 15:47.6; 8. Preston Johnson, Davis, 15:52.2; 9. Kramer Morton, Alta, 15:56.4; 10. Logan Wood, Davis, 15:57.2; 11. Skylar Williams, Davis, 16:01.4; 12. Tyson Green, American Fork, 16:03.2; 13. Brandon Clark, Bingham, 16:06.4; 14. Andrew Brewer, Bingham, 16:08.6; 15. Zac Jacklin, American Fork, 16:09.9; 16. Tyler Ross, Alta, 16:11.0; 17. Hunter Weintz, Copper Hills, 16:14.5; 18. Zach Smith, West Jordan, 16:21.2; 19. Joey Mathisen, Hunter, 16:21.9; 20. Brandon Yardley, Syracuse, 16:30.3; 21. Kenneth Smith, Riverton, 16:30.6; 22. Erich Olschewski, Bingham, 16:31.8; 23. Drew Linton, Viewmont, 16:32. 24. Alex Hedquist, Davis, 16:33.2; 25. Jackson Sagers, Davis, 16:33.4; 26. Jake Lewis, Lone Peak, 16:34.0; 27. Alec Unker, Bingham, 16:34.9; 28. Adam Goff, Lone Peak, 16:35.5; 29. Kyle Johnson, Lone Peak, 16:37.0; 30. Cole Walton, Lone Peak, 16:41.3.