Mr. baseball

Kayden Porter, Spanish Fork

Hit .570, 50 RBI, 14 HR, 9-1 as pitcher

4A MVP

Hayden Nielsen, Spanish Fork

11-1, 2.11 ERA

4A first team

Bronson Anderson, Lehi, P, Sr.

8 wins, had 5 2Bs, 4 HRs

Tyler Blood, East, SS, Sr.

Hit .463, 16 2Bs, 42 RBI

Taylor Byington, Bountiful, P/INF, Sr.

6 wins, hit .425, 24 RBI

Crew Carlson, East, P, Sr.

10 wins, 2.18 ERA

Riley Gates, Sn. Canyon, P/OF, So.

Hit .456, 53 Ks in 27 IP

Sam Hall, Bonneville, INF, Sr.

Hit .481, 9 HRs, 38 RBI

Tyler Hamilton, Timpanogos, P/OF, Jr.

7 wins, hit .431, 26 RBI

Trace Hansen, Mtn. Crest, SS, Jr.

Hit .473, 17 2Bs, 42 RBI

Jarrett Jarvis, Spanish Fork, C, Sr.

Hit .452, 44 RBI, 16 2Bs

Austin Ovard, Sn. Canyon, P/INF, Jr.

9 wins, 13 2Bs

Rhett Parkinson, Mountain Crest, P, Sr.

9 wins, 1.93 ERA

Brady Pierce, Salem Hills, P, Sr.

10 wins, 89 Ks in 57 IP

JC Snyder, Salem Hills, INF, Sr.

Hit .542, 37 RBI

Travis Still, Spanish Fork, OF, Sr.

Hit .411, 28 RBI, 10 2Bs

4A second team

Austin Bankowski, Woods Cross, Sr.

Steve Bate, Springville, Jr.

Jake Brown, Snow Canyon, Sr.

Saxton Brown, Snow Canyon, Sr.

Tanner Curtis, East, Sr.

Reggie Gates, Snow Canyon, Sr.

Cole Godfrey, Sky View, Sr.

Jack Hall, Bonneville, Jr.

Jordy Hart, Westlake, Sr.

Bryan Heward, Bonneville, Sr.

Jordan Jensen, Salem Hills, Sr.

Kyle King, Box Elder, Sr.

James Lengal, Spanish Fork, Sr.

Spencer Lindsley, Olympus, Sr.

Nate Lords, East, Sr.

Matt Nelson, Spanish Fork, Sr.

Evan Parker, Bonneville, Sr.

Kye Raymond, Mountain Crest, Sr.

Seth Rhineer, Provo, Sr.

Cole Wilstead, Pine View, Sr.

Jake Witkowski, Stansbury, Jr.

4A honorable mention

Jordan Allen, Lehi; Braden Andersen, Sky View; Colton Barkdull, Stansbury; Daniel Bateman, Pine View; Brad Biddulph, East; Brandon Bingham, Mountain View; Shawn Bulow, Springville; Colton Burr, Tooele; Alex Burrows, Maple Mountain; Cody Christianson, Dixie; Jesse Clingman, Stansbury; Alex Cloward, Springville; Chantz Darrington, Pine View; Kai Davis, Timpanogos; Steven Gardiner, East; Tim Jenkins, Mountain View; Michael Jensen, Snow Canyon; Ethan Jones, Box Elder; Logan Jugler, Bonneville; Elliot Knox, Snow Canyon; Colton Laird, Timpanogos; Tyler Martin, Sky View; Mike Mayer, Westlake; Cory McKendrick, Tooele; Dave Morgan, Westlake; Scooter Nelson, Timpanogos; Palmer Page, Lehi; Devin Park, Tooele; Spencer Parkinson, Logan; Mitch Paystrup, Springville; Andy Perkins, Spanish Fork; Clint Petersen, Stansbury; Taylor Riding, Westlake; Taylor Root, Mountain Crest; Brian Saunders, Ogden; Stephen Sotiriou, Olympus; Greg Vernier, Logan; Tyman Weiler, Woods Cross.