5A MVP: Stefan Cantwell

Bingham, also 5A football MVP

5A first team

Chance Abrath, West, 3B, Sr.

HIt .481, 10 2Bs, 5 HRs

Calob Aloi, Murray, 1B, Sr.

Hit .529 with 14 HRs

Cole Butcher, Brighton, SS, Sr.

Hit .429, 6 HRs, 26 RBI

Dalton Carroll, Taylorsville, P, Jr.

5 wins, 1.32 ERA

Clay Kinahan, Jordan, P/DH, Sr.

Hit .440, 8 2Bs, 6 HRs

Brady Lail, Bingham, P, Jr.

8-0, 1.78 ERA

Mason Marshall, Bingham, P, Sr.

11-0, 0.93 ERA

Brad Matson, Cottonwood,OF, Sr.

Hit .434, 28 RBI, 10 SB

Dane Petersen, Lone Peak, P/DH, Sr.

8 wins, 35 RBIs

Zach Robinson, Am. Fork, OF, Sr.

Hit .416, 17 2Bs

Justin Rupe, Viewmont, P, Sr.

Allowed 6 ER in 49 IP

Sam Trout, Skyline, P/INF, Sr.

7 wins, hit .475

Jared Taylor, Davis, INF, Sr.

Hit .407 with 8 HRs

Mitch Watrous, Riverton, INF., Sr.

Hit .473, 16 2Bs, 24 RBI

5A second team

Brennon Anderson, Jordan, Jr.

Danny Beddes, American Fork, Jr.

Nelson Champion, Weber, Jr.

Deven Gomez, Skyline, Sr.

Jake Hewitt, Syracuse, Sr.

McCoy Hill, Jordan, Sr.

Macay Hunter, Lone Peak, Sr.

Court Iorg, Pleasant Grove, Sr.

Tanner Kemp, Hillcrest, Sr.

Levi Lewellyn, Cyprus, Sr.

Ryan Pitcher, American Fork, Sr.

Ryan Relf, Alta, Sr.

Marc Reynolds, Taylorsville, Sr.

Jeremy Reynolds, American Fork, Jr.

Mike Staes, Skyline, Jr.

Zach Story-Baker, Cottonwood, Sr.

Mike Valdez, West, Sr.

Connor Williams, Bingham, Jr.

Zac Willis, American Fork, So.

Carter Yagi, Cottonwood, Sr.

5A honorable mention

Adrian Archibeque, West; Clint Berhow, Skyline; JC Bird, Copper Hills; Larsen Brown, Viewmont; Dallas Carroll, Taylorsville; Matt Cluff, Bingham; Chris Conran, Brighton; Kobin Courtney, Bingham; Mike Draper, Lone Peak; Austin Guevara, Taylorsville; Brandon Hightower, Hunter; Cade Hooley, Pleasant Grove; Beau Kallas, Alta; Mark Krueger, Jordan; Jason Lema, Fremont; Gavin Littledike, Bingham; NIck Marz, Brighton; Brock McCashland, Roy; Jake Morgan, Copper Hills; Dakota Murdock, Lone Peak; Keyan Norman, Lone Peak; Mason Paul, Viewmont; Bryan Peterson, Fremont; Jordan Pobanz, Syracuse; Brady Ralph, Bingham; Braydon Roberts, Syracuse; Riley Sanderson, Riverton; Cody Savage, Davis; Colton Shaver, Jordan; Nico Soliz, West; Mike Springer, Taylorsville; Broc Starr, Pleasant Grove; Trevor Taylor, Davis; Zach Watts, Copper Hills; Tyler West, Cottonwood; Tayson Wilson, Fremont; Brittan Wren, Alta.