Class 5A Boys

Today's Play-in Games

Pleasant Grove (9-12) at Syracuse (13-8), 5 p.m.

Kearns (9-12) at Alta (10-11), 7 p.m.

Layton (10-11) at Copper Hills (10-11), 4 p.m.

Weber (8-13) at Skyline (9-12), 5 p.m.

Monday's First Round

At Weber State University

Upper Bracket

Granger (9-12) vs. West Jordan (18-3), 9:30 a.m.

Pl. Grove/Syracuse vs. Lone Peak (20-1), 11:10 a.m.

Kearns/Alta vs. Fremont (16-5), 12:50 p.m.

Riverton (15-6) vs. West (18-3), 2:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Brighton (14-7) vs. Viewmont (17-4), 4:10 p.m.

Layton/Copper Hills vs. Murray (18-3), 5:50 p.m.

Weber/Skyline vs. Bingham (17-4), 7:30 p.m.

Davis (13-8) vs. American Fork (17-4), 9:10 p.m.

Class 4A Boys

Today's Play-in Games

Spanish Fork (9-11) vs. Woods Cross (13-7), 3 p.m. (at Jordan High)

Maple Mtn. (6-16) at Bountiful (16-5), 4:30 p.m.

Westlake (7-14) at Box Elder (11-10), 7 p.m.

East (11-10) at Timpanogos (11-10), 5 p.m.

Orem (7-13) at Mountain Crest (11-9), 6 p.m.

Mtn. View (9-12) at Salem Hills (11-10), 7 p.m.

Tuesday's First Round

At Weber State University

Upper Bracket

Ogden (13-8) vs. Olympus (15-6), 9:30 a.m.

Sp. Fork/Woods Cross vs. Snow Canyon (12-9), 11:10 a.m.

Maple Mtn./Bountiful vs. Timpview (16-4), 12:50 p.m.

Westlake/Box Elder vs. Springville (12-9), 2:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

East/Timpanogos vs. Payson (18-3), 4:10 p.m.

Orem/Mtn. Crest vs. Highland (18-3), 5:50 p.m.

Mtn. View/Salem Hills vs. Sky View (14-6), 7:30 p.m.

Dixie (9-12) vs. Lehi (16-4), 9:10 p.m.

Class 3A Boys

Today's Championship

At University of Utah

Morgan (17-7) vs. Wasatch (22-2), 7:30 p.m.

Consolation games

Richfield (14-9) vs. Cedar (19-4), 11:40 a.m.

Desert Hills (20-4) vs. Judge (14-10), 3 p.m.

Class 2A Boys

Today's Championship

At Sevier Valley Center

S. Sevier (22-1) vs. S. Summit (20-4), 7:30 p.m.

Consolation games

N. Sevier (12-10) vs. Parowan (18-6), 11:40 a.m.

Millard (11-11) vs. San Juan (18-5), 3 p.m.

Class 5A Girls

Today's Championship

At Salt Lake Community College

Syracuse (23-0) vs. Alta (19-5), 1 p.m.

Class 4A Girls

Today's Championship

At Salt Lake Community College

Springville (20-1) vs. Mtn. Crest (22-1), 11 a.m.

Class 3A Girls

Today's Championship

At University of Utah

Emery (16-6) vs. Carbon (20-1), 5 p.m.

Consolation games

Canyon View (18-5) vs. Hurricane (14-8), 10 a.m.

Juab (17-5) vs. Delta (18-3), 1:20 p.m.

Class 2A Girls

Today's Championship

At Sevier Valley Center

Beaver (18-5) vs. Enterprise (23-1), 5 p.m.

Consolation games

Millard (10-11) vs. San Juan (15-7), 10 a.m.

Kanab (12-9) vs. S. Summit (14-10), 1:20 p.m.