Class 5A Boys

Saturday's Play-in Games

Pleasant Grove (9-12) at Syracuse (13-8), 5 p.m.

Kearns (9-12) at Alta (10-11), 7 p.m.

Layton (10-11) at Copper Hills (10-11), 4 p.m.

Weber (8-13) at Skyline (9-12), 5 p.m.

Monday's First Round

At Weber State University

Upper Bracket

Granger (9-12) vs. West Jordan (18-3), 9:30 a.m.

Pl. Grove/Syracuse vs. Lone Peak (20-1), 11:10 a.m.

Kearns/Alta vs. Fremont (16-5), 12:50 p.m.

Riverton (15-6) vs. West (18-3), 2:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Brighton (14-7) vs. Viewmont (17-4), 4:10 p.m.

Layton/Copper Hills vs. Murray (18-3), 5:50 p.m.

Weber/Skyline vs. Bingham (17-4), 7:30 p.m.

Davis (13-8) vs. American Fork (17-4), 9:10 p.m.

Class 4A Boys

Saturday's Play-in Games

Spanish Fork (9-11) vs. Woods Cross (13-7), 3 p.m. (at Jordan High)

Maple Mtn. (6-16) at Bountiful (16-5)

Westlake (7-14) at Box Elder (11-10), 7 p.m.

East (11-10) at Timpanogos (11-10), 5 p.m.

Orem (7-13) at Mountain Crest (11-9), 6 p.m.

Mtn. View (9-12) at Salem Hills (11-10), 7 p.m.

Tuesday's First Round

At Weber State University

Upper Bracket

Ogden (13-8) vs. Olympus (15-6), 9:30 a.m.

Sp. Fork/Woods Cross vs. Snow Canyon (12-9), 11:10 a.m.

Maple Mtn./Bountiful vs. Timpview (16-4), 12:50 p.m.

Westlake/Box Elder vs. Springville (12-9), 2:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

East/Timpanogos vs. Payson (18-3), 4:10 p.m.

Orem/Mtn. Crest vs. Highland (18-3), 5:50 p.m.

Mtn. View/Salem Hills vs. Sky View (14-6), 7:30 p.m.

Dixie (9-12) vs. Lehi (16-4), 9:10 p.m.

Class 3A Boys

Today's Semifinals

At University of Utah

Morgan (16-7) vs. Desert Hills (20-3), 7:30 p.m.

Wasatch (21-2) vs. Judge (14-9), 9:10 p.m.

Consolation games

Richfield (13-9) vs. Union (9-12), 4:10 p.m.

Cedar (18-4) vs. North Sanpete (11-9), 5:50 p.m.

Class 2A Boys

Today's Semifinals

At Sevier Valley Center

S. Sevier (21-1) vs. Millard (11-10), 7:30 p.m.

S. Summit (19-4) vs. San Juan (18-4), 9:10 p.m.

Consolation games

N. Summit (11-12) vs. N. Sevier (11-10), 4:10 p.m.

Maeser (12-10) vs. Parowan (17-6), 5:50 p.m.

Class 5A Girls

Today's Semifinals

Syracuse (22-0) vs. Pl. Grove (12-10), 5:30 p.m.

Alta (18-5) vs. Fremont (18-5), 7 p.m.

Class 4A Girls

Today's Semifinals

At Salt Lake Community College

Sky View (15-8) vs. Springville (19-1), 2:15 p.m.

Maple Mtn. (17-5) vs. Mtn. Crest (21-1), 4 p.m.

Class 3A Girls

Today's Semifinals

At University of Utah

Emery (15-6) vs. Juab (17-4), 12:50 p.m.

Carbon (19-1) vs. Delta (18-2), 2:30 p.m.

Consolation games

Morgan (19-4) vs. Canyon View (17-5), 9:30 a.m.

Cedar (16-7) vs. Hurricane (13-8), 11:10 a.m

Class 2A Girls

Today's Semifinals

At Sevier Valley Center

Kanab (12-8) vs. Beaver (17-5), 12:50 p.m.

S. Summit (14-9) vs. Enterprise (22-1), 2:30 p.m.

Consolation games

Millard (9-11) vs. South Sevier (8-14), 9:30 a.m.

North Sevier (7-15) vs. San Juan (14-7), 11:10 a.m.