Class 5A Girls

Saturday's Play-in Games

Pleasant Grove (10-10) at Layton (11-9)

West Jordan (5-15) at Region 4 No. 4

Viewmont (12-8) at Kearns (9-11)

Clearfield (10-11) at Cyprus (12-9)

Monday's First Round

At Salt Lake Community College

Upper Bracket

Hunter (14-6) vs. Bingham (17-4), 9:30 a.m.

Pleasant Grove/Layton vs. Lone Peak (18-2), 11:10 a.m.

West Jordan/Region 4 No. 4 vs. Syracuse (20-0) 12:50 p.m.

Taylorsville (13-6) vs. Cottonwood (14-5), 2:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Region 4 No. 3 vs. Fremont (16-5), 4:10 p.m.

Viewmont/Kearns vs. Skyline (15-6), 5:50 p.m.

Clearfield/Cyprus vs. Riverton (19-2), 7:30 p.m.

Weber (15-4) vs. Region 4 No. 2, 9:10 p.m.

Note: Region 4 wraps up league play on Thursday.

Class 4A Girls

Saturday's Play-in Games

Spanish Fork (8-13) vs. Region 6 No. 4

Uintah (3-16) at Region 6 No. 3

Region 7 No. 6 at Bonneville (11-10)

Region 6 No. 5 at Westlake (9-12)

Timpview (8-9) vs. Logan (12-8)

Provo (7-14) at Salem Hills (16-5)

Note: Orem and Lehi finished tied for the Region 7 No. 6 seed, and will have a play-in game at a neutral court on Thursday.

Tuesday's First Round

At Salt Lake Community College

Upper Bracket

Sky View (13-8) vs. Region 6 No. 2, 9:30 a.m.

Spanish Fork/Region 6 No. 4 vs. Snow Canyon (9-10), 11:10 a.m.

Uintah/Region 6 No. 3 vs. Mountain View (20-1), 12:50 p.m.

Region 7 No. 6/Bonneville vs. Springville (17-1), 2:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Region 6 No. 5/Westlake vs. Maple Mountain (15-5), 4:10 p.m.

Timpview/Logan vs. Region 6 No. 1, 5:50 p.m.

Provo/Salem Hills vs. Mountain Crest (19-1), 7:30 p.m.

Dixie (7-12) vs. Timpanogos (13-6), 9:10 p.m.

Note: Region 6 wraps up league play on Thursday and all five spots from the region are still undecided.

Class 3A Girls

Saturday's First round

Upper Bracket

Wasatch (6-13) at Emery (13-6), 7 p.m.

North Sanpete (4-14) at Morgan (18-3), 7 p.m.

Judge Memorial (12-8) at Canyon View (16-4), 7 p.m.

Juab (15-4) at Union (14-6), 7 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Juan Diego (9-12) at Cedar (15-6), 7 p.m.

Richfield (10-10) at Carbon (17-1), 5 p.m.

American Leadership (7-11) at Delta (16-2), 7 p.m.

Hurricane (12-7) at Bear River (13-7), 7 p.m.

Class 2A Girls

Friday's First round

At Snow College

Upper Bracket

Kanab (10-8) vs. Layton Christian (7-13), 9 a.m.

Millard (8-10) vs. Grand (11-9), 10:30 a.m.

South Sevier (7-13) vs. North Summit (13-8), Noon

Rowland Hall (6-13) vs. Beaver (15-5), 1:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Waterford (10-8) vs. North Sevier (6-14), 3:30 p.m.

Gunnison (3-17) vs. South Summit (12-9), 5 p.m.

Maeser Prep (2-16) vs. Enterprise (20-1), 6:30 p.m.

Parowan (11-8) vs. San Juan (13-6), 8 p.m.

Class 1A Girls

Today's Quarterfinals

At Sevier Valley Center

St. Joseph (13-8) vs. Bryce Valley (14-8), 4 p.m.

Christian Heritage (18-0) vs. Altamont (12-7), 5:30 p.m.

Rich (19-3) vs. Panguitch (20-5), 7 p.m.

Piute (19-4) vs. Wayne (15-7), 8:30 p.m.

Today's consolation games

Dugway (10-11) vs. Duchesne (11-9), 10 a.m.

Monument Valley (6-14) vs. Green River (17-4), 11:30 a.m.

Milford (11-12) vs. Monticello (13-8), 1 p.m.

Wendover (15-6) vs. Manila (10-11), 2:30 p.m.