5A Boys Basketball

Saturday's first round

Jordan 52, Cottonwood 49

Copper Hills 81, Northridge 54

Syracuse 54, Riverton 45

Lone Peak 50, Cyprus 35

Tuesday's second round

Upper bracket

Pleasant Grove (12-9) at West Jordan (14-7), 6 p.m.

Jordan (14-8) at Davis (19-2), 7 p.m.

Viewmont (12-9) at West (18-3), 7 p.m.

Copper Hills (14-8) at Brighton (16-5), 7 p.m.

Lower bracket

Layton (10-11) at Skyline (11-10), 7 p.m.

Syracuse (11-11) at Alta (17-4), 7 p.m.

Lone Peak (17-5) at Bingham (20-1), 7 p.m.

Murray (10-11) at Fremont (19-2), 7 p.m.

4A Boys Basketball

Saturday's first round

Woods Cross 41, Ogden 37

Tooele 44, Spanish Fork 35

Orem 58, Payson 55

Timpview 75, Logan 52

Highland 57, Mountain View 42

Box Elder 63, East 61

Tuesday's second round

Upper bracket

Springville (13-8) at Pine View (9-12), 7 p.m.

Woods Cross (11-11) at Provo (17-3), 7 p.m.

Tooele (11-11) at Mountain Crest (15-4), 7 p.m.

Orem (9-14) at Bountiful (15-6)7 p.m.

Lower bracket

Olympus (18-3) at Sky View (16-5), 7 p.m.

Timpview (14-7) at Snow Canyon (8-12), 7 p.m.

Highland (12-10) at Salem Hills (11-10), 7 p.m.

Box Elder (13-9) at Lehi (18-3), 7 p.m.

1A Boys Basketball

Monday's play-in games

Duchesne 54, Meridian 40

Green River 62, Wendover 28

Liahona 64, Wayne 49

Whitehorse 68, Salt Lake Lutheran 53

Tuesday's play-in games

Valley (10-10) at St. Joseph (11-10), Tues., 4 p.m.

Monument Valley (9-9) at Bryce Valley (14-7), Tues., 5 p.m.

Manila (8-10) at Tintic (10-10), Tues., 6 p.m.

Milford (12-9) vs. Christian Heritage (3-15), Tues., 5 p.m. at Richfield HS

Wednesday's first round

At Sevier Valley Center

Upper bracket

Valley/St. Joseph vs. Tabiona (15-6), 10 a.m.

Monument Valley/Bryce Valley vs. Wasatch Academy (18-1), 11:30 a.m.

Duchesne (14-8) vs. Monticello (19-2), 1 p.m.

Panguitch (14-7) vs. Intermountain Christian (13-7), 2:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Manila/Tintic vs. Piute (17-3), 4 p.m.

Green River (12-10) vs. West Ridge (15-5), 5:30 p.m.

Milford/Christian Heritage vs. Rich (18-3), 7 p.m.

Liahona (12-10) vs. Whitehorse (16-6), 8:30 p.m.